×
Create a new article
Write your page title here:
We currently have 2,238 articles on The Quelmar Wiki. Type your article name above or click on one of the titles below and start writing!



The Quelmar Wiki

Curriculum of Chaos / Player Roster: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Curriculum of Chaos]]
[[Category:Curriculum of Chaos]]
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+PLEASE DO NOT EDIT THE ROSTER!
|+ACTIVE PLAYERS (PLEASE DO NOT EDIT THE ROSTER!)
!Player Name
!Player Name
!Character Name
!Character Name
Line 16: Line 16:
|Variant Tiefling
|Variant Tiefling
(Winged)
(Winged)
|Wizard 1
|Wizard 2 (Transmutation)
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 25: Line 25:
|She/her
|She/her
|Forest Gnome
|Forest Gnome
|Ranger 1
|Ranger 2
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 35: Line 35:
|Hexblood
|Hexblood
|Sorcerer 1 (Lunar Sorcery)
|Sorcerer 1 (Lunar Sorcery)
Bard 1
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 40: Line 41:
|-
|-
|Manuel (he/they)
|Manuel (he/they)
|[[Rio]] Martello
|River "[[Rio]]" Saoirse
|Any
|Any
|Variant Human
|Variant Human
|Sorcerer 1 (Mirrorkin)
|Sorcerer 2 (Mirrorkin)
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 52: Line 53:
|She/her
|She/her
|Fairy
|Fairy
|Bard 1
|Bard 2
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 61: Line 62:
|He/him
|He/him
|Vulpine
|Vulpine
|Bard 1
|Bard 2
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 70: Line 71:
|He/him
|He/him
|High Elf
|High Elf
|Cultist 2 (The Celestial)
|Artificer 1
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 79: Line 80:
|He/him
|He/him
|Tortle
|Tortle
|Cleric 1 (Order Domain)
|Cleric 2 (Order Domain)
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 88: Line 89:
|She/her
|She/her
|Drow
|Drow
|Warlock 1 (Great Old One)
|Warlock 2 (The Great Old One)
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 94: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Emma (she/her)
|Emma (she/her)
|[[Axolotl]]
|[[Axolotl]] Orvon
|She/they
|She/they
|Kobold
|Kobold
|Sorcerer 1 (Draconic Ancestry)
|Sorcerer 2 (Draconic Ancestry)
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 106: Line 107:
|He/him
|He/him
|Tiefling
|Tiefling
|Rogue 1
|Rogue 2
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 115: Line 116:
|She/her
|She/her
|Reborn Half-Elf
|Reborn Half-Elf
|Sorcerer 1 (Wild Magic)
|Sorcerer 2 (Wild Magic)
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 124: Line 125:
|He/him
|He/him
|Goblin
|Goblin
|Cleric 1 (Grave Domain)
|Cleric 2 (Grave Domain)
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 133: Line 134:
|She/her
|She/her
|Witchwolf
|Witchwolf
|Barbarian 1
|Barbarian 2
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 142: Line 143:
|He/him
|He/him
|Human
|Human
|Wizard 1
|Wizard 2 (Subclass Unknown)
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|Allie (She/her)
|[[Eris]] Kalastrope
|She/her
|Eladrin
|Druid 1
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 160: Line 152:
|She/her
|She/her
|Human
|Human
|Barbarian 1
|Barbarian 2
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 169: Line 161:
|He/him
|He/him
|Fire Genasi
|Fire Genasi
|Rogue 1
|Rogue 2
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 178: Line 170:
|He/him
|He/him
|Satyr
|Satyr
|Summoner 1
|Summoner 2
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
Line 187: Line 179:
|She/they
|She/they
|Changeling
|Changeling
|Druid 1
|Druid 2 (Subclass Unknown)
|General Studies
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|Thomas (They/them)
|[[Cormack]] Seboxan
|He/him
|Triton
|Bard 2
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|Brennan (He/him)
|[[XI|Xi]] Bloodwood
|They/them
|Human
|Fighter 2
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|Rit (Any/it)
|[[Karsana]]
|It/its
|Simic Hybrid
|Astral Dancer 2
|General Studies
|N/A
|N/A
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+RETIRED/DEAD CHARACTERS (PLEASE DO NOT EDIT THE ROSTER!)
!Player Name
!Character Name
!Race/Class
!Reason
|-
|Allie (She/her)
|Eris Kalastrope (She/her)
|Eladrin Druid
|'''RETIRED'''
(Stepped back to focus on their studies.)
|}
|}


Line 214: Line 246:
|Rio
|Rio
|Manuel
|Manuel
|Biblioplex
|Dead Languages Society
Book Clerk
Club Member
|Intramural Water-Dancing Club
|Intramural Water-Dancing Club
Teammate
Teammate
Line 244: Line 276:
|Fantastical Horticulture Club
|Fantastical Horticulture Club
Club Member
Club Member
|Aerojaunt Field
|None
Equipment Manager
|-
|-
|Elian
|Elian
Line 258: Line 291:
|None
|None
|-
|-
|Leofaun
|Maximillian
|Maximillian
|Leofawn
|Firejolt Cafe
|Firejolt Cafe
Performer
Performer
Line 265: Line 298:
Club Member
Club Member
|-
|-
|De
|Echo
|De
|Echo
|Bow's End Tavern
|Bow's End Tavern
Server
Server
Line 272: Line 305:
Club Member
Club Member
|-
|-
|Cassi
|Jay
|Jay
|Cassi
|Mage Tower Cheer Squad
|Mage Tower Cheer Squad
Team Member
Team Member
|None
|None
|-
|-
|Blova
|Lily
|Lily
|Blova
|Biblioplex
|Biblioplex
Cafe Server
Cafe Server
Line 285: Line 318:
Club Member
Club Member
|-
|-
|Ali
|Dorian
|Dorian
|Ali
|Firejolt Cafe
|Firejolt Cafe
Server
Server
Line 292: Line 325:
Club Member
Club Member
|-
|-
|Emma
|Axolotl
|Axolotl
|Emma
|Biblioplex
|Biblioplex
Tutor
Tutor
Line 299: Line 332:
Teammate
Teammate
|-
|-
|Allie
|Eris
|Eris
|Allie
|Dragonsguard Historical Society
|Dragonsguard Historical Society
Club Member
Club Member
|Deroulex Dispatch
|Deroulex Dispatch
Club Member
Club Member
|-
|Leonard
|Alaina
|Campus Magic Labs
Specimen Preparer
|Playactor's Drama Guild
Club Member
|-
|Strigas
|Jen
|Intramural Silkball Club
Teammate
|Deroulex Iron-Lifter's Society
Club Member
|-
|Ambiance
|Geoff
|Biblioplex
Book Clerk
|Dragonchess Club
Club Member
|-
|Cormack
|Thomas
|Aerojaunt Field
Groundskeeper
|Intramural Water-Dancing Club
Teammate
|-
|Karsana
|Rit
|Intramural Gymnastics Club
Team Member
|Intramural Silkball Team
Teammate
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:19, 16 January 2026

ACTIVE PLAYERS (PLEASE DO NOT EDIT THE ROSTER!)
Player Name Character Name Pronouns Race Class School Specialty Major
Mercedes (she/her) Bellow D'Avalon She/her Variant Tiefling

(Winged)

Wizard 2 (Transmutation) General Studies N/A N/A
Lily (she/her) Blova Holyspell She/her Forest Gnome Ranger 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Tina (she/her) Grimmwood db Jormungandr He/they Hexblood Sorcerer 1 (Lunar Sorcery)

Bard 1

General Studies N/A N/A
Manuel (he/they) River "Rio" Saoirse Any Variant Human Sorcerer 2 (Mirrorkin) General Studies N/A N/A
Geoff (he/him) Ambiance Faira She/her Fairy Bard 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Keller (he/him) Jalivia de Vaironne He/him Vulpine Bard 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Sean (he/him) Lardriira'xyra Nallisoth He/him High Elf Cultist 2 (The Celestial) General Studies N/A N/A
Tyler (he/him) Garzól He/him Tortle Cleric 2 (Order Domain) General Studies N/A N/A
Jay (they/them) Cassiopeia Sonyore She/her Drow Warlock 2 (The Great Old One) General Studies N/A N/A
Emma (she/her) Axolotl Orvon She/they Kobold Sorcerer 2 (Draconic Ancestry) General Studies N/A N/A
Jon (he/him) Tyran Harlow He/him Tiefling Rogue 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Alaina (she/her) Leonard Valebright She/her Reborn Half-Elf Sorcerer 2 (Wild Magic) General Studies N/A N/A
Ali (He/her) Dorian Lisette He/him Goblin Cleric 2 (Grave Domain) General Studies N/A N/A
Nikki (She/her) Astrid Berge She/her Witchwolf Barbarian 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Hunter (He/him) Elian Benemagica He/him Human Wizard 2 (Subclass Unknown) General Studies N/A N/A
Jennifer (She/her) Strigas Zavebeck She/her Human Barbarian 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Sarah (She/her) Onyx Spark He/him Fire Genasi Rogue 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Maximillian (He/him) Leofawn He/him Satyr Summoner 2 General Studies N/A N/A
De (She/her) Echo She/they Changeling Druid 2 (Subclass Unknown) General Studies N/A N/A
Thomas (They/them) Cormack Seboxan He/him Triton Bard 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Brennan (He/him) Xi Bloodwood They/them Human Fighter 2 General Studies N/A N/A
Rit (Any/it) Karsana It/its Simic Hybrid Astral Dancer 2 General Studies N/A N/A
RETIRED/DEAD CHARACTERS (PLEASE DO NOT EDIT THE ROSTER!)
Player Name Character Name Race/Class Reason
Allie (She/her) Eris Kalastrope (She/her) Eladrin Druid RETIRED

(Stepped back to focus on their studies.)

EXTRACURRICULAR TABLE[edit | edit source]

Character Name Player Name Extracurricular 1 Extracurricular 2
Bellow Mercedes Bow's End Tavern

Barkeeper

None
Grimmwood Tina Deroulex Dispatch

Club Member

None
Rio Manuel Biblioplex

Book Clerk

Intramural Water-Dancing Club

Teammate

Tyran Jon Firejolt Cafe

Server

Intramural Silkball Team

Team Member

Jalivia Keller Playactor's Drama Guild

Club Member

Deroulex Dispatch

Club Member

Astrid Nikki LARP Guild

Club Member

Deroulex Iron-Lifter's Society

Club Member

Lardriira'xyra Sean Fantastical Horticulture Club

Club Member

Aerojaunt Field

Equipment Manager

Elian Hunter Campus Magic Labs

Specimen Preparer

Deroulex Dispatch

Club Member

Garzol Tyler None None
Leofaun Maximillian Firejolt Cafe

Performer

Fantastical Horticulture Club

Club Member

Echo De Bow's End Tavern

Server

Fantastical Horticulture Club

Club Member

Cassi Jay Mage Tower Cheer Squad

Team Member

None
Blova Lily Biblioplex

Cafe Server

Dragonsguard Historical Society

Club Member

Dorian Ali Firejolt Cafe

Server

Student Mages of Faith

Club Member

Axolotl Emma Biblioplex

Tutor

Intramural Water-Dancing Club

Teammate

Eris Allie Dragonsguard Historical Society

Club Member

Deroulex Dispatch

Club Member

Leonard Alaina Campus Magic Labs

Specimen Preparer

Playactor's Drama Guild

Club Member

Strigas Jen Intramural Silkball Club

Teammate

Deroulex Iron-Lifter's Society

Club Member

Ambiance Geoff Biblioplex

Book Clerk

Dragonchess Club

Club Member

Cormack Thomas Aerojaunt Field

Groundskeeper

Intramural Water-Dancing Club

Teammate

Karsana Rit Intramural Gymnastics Club

Team Member

Intramural Silkball Team

Teammate

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. (Hi Margarita's Table. 🇩🇪)
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. (Hi Margarita's Table. 🇩🇪)