(Added Qandela Obscura characters) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Illuminated Worlds''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]], etc. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Illuminated Worlds''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]], etc. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/IW&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
Player | Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piers | |'''Piers''' | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Magician | |Magician | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|Julia | |Julia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steve]] | |'''[[Steve Corden|Steve]]''' | ||
|Muscle | |Muscle | ||
|Explorer | |Explorer | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|Amal | |Amal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nikkolas | |'''Nikkolas''' | ||
|Scholar | |Scholar | ||
|Professor | |Professor | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|Jonathan | |Jonathan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Madge | |'''Madge''' | ||
|Slink | |Slink | ||
|Criminal | |Criminal | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|Gail | |Gail | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lula | |'''Lula''' | ||
|Scholar | |Scholar | ||
|Professor | |Professor | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|Emma | |Emma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elizabeth Nightshade|Elizabeth]] | |[[Elizabeth Nightshade|'''Elizabeth''']] | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Journalist | |Journalist | ||
Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|Talia | |Talia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magnus | |'''Magnus''' | ||
|Weird | |Weird | ||
|Occultist | |Occultist | ||
Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|Geoff | |Geoff | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tess | |'''Tess''' | ||
|Muscle | |Muscle | ||
|Explorer | |Explorer | ||
Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|Mercedes | |Mercedes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weasel | |'''Weasel''' | ||
|Slink | |Slink | ||
|Criminal | |Criminal | ||
|Horns | |Praesidium | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Kim | |||
|- | |||
|'''James''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Praesidium | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Margarita | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thaddeus''' | |||
|Scholar | |||
|Doctor | |||
|Praesidium | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cassian''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Horns & Masks | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Ares | |Ares | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nesta | |'''Nesta''' | ||
|Scholar | |Scholar | ||
|Professor | |Professor | ||
|Horns | |Horns & Masks | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Anna | |Anna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warren | |'''Warren''' | ||
|Muscle | |Muscle | ||
| | |Soldier | ||
|Horns | |Horns & Masks | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Chris | |Chris | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas]] | |'''[[Thomas]]''' | ||
|Muscle | |Muscle | ||
|Soldier | |Soldier | ||
|Mind | |Mind & Marrow | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Jon | |Jon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Montana | |'''Lincoln''' | ||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Mind & Marrow | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Matt | |||
|- | |||
|'''Montana''' | |||
|Slink | |Slink | ||
|Detective | |Detective | ||
|Mind | |Mind & Marrow | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Keller | |Keller | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvey White|Harvey]] | |[[Harvey White|'''Harvey''']] | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Journalist | |Journalist | ||
|Mind | |Mind & Marrow | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Sean | |Sean | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orla Martinez|Orla]] | |[[Orla Martinez|'''Orla''']] | ||
|Weird | |Weird | ||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Mind | |Mind & Marrow | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Aerin | |Aerin | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Laura Grant|Laura]]''' | |||
|Face | |||
|Journalist | |||
|Dreams & Reality | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Aerin | |||
|- | |||
|'''Silas''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Dreams & Reality | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Nick | |||
|- | |||
|'''Laurence''' | |||
|Face | |||
|Journalist | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Aspen | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fives''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Medium | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Kade | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jane''' | |||
|Muscle | |||
|Explorer | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Nikki | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:19, 7 April 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games built on the Illuminated Worlds Game System such as Candela Obscura, etc.
Character |
Role |
Specialty |
Circle |
Game |
Campaign Debut |
Player |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piers | Face | Magician | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Julia |
Steve | Muscle | Explorer | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Amal |
Nikkolas | Scholar | Professor | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Jonathan |
Madge | Slink | Criminal | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Gail |
Lula | Scholar | Professor | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Emma |
Elizabeth | Face | Journalist | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Talia |
Magnus | Weird | Occultist | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Geoff |
Tess | Muscle | Explorer | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Mercedes |
Weasel | Slink | Criminal | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Kim |
James | Weird | Occultist | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Margarita |
Thaddeus | Scholar | Doctor | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | James |
Cassian | Weird | Occultist | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Ares |
Nesta | Scholar | Professor | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Anna |
Warren | Muscle | Soldier | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Chris |
Thomas | Muscle | Soldier | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Jon |
Lincoln | Weird | Occultist | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Matt |
Montana | Slink | Detective | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Keller |
Harvey | Face | Journalist | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Sean |
Orla | Weird | Medium | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aerin |
Laura | Face | Journalist | Dreams & Reality | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aerin |
Silas | Weird | Occultist | Dreams & Reality | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Nick |
Laurence | Face | Journalist | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aspen |
Fives | Weird | Medium | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Kade |
Jane | Muscle | Explorer | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Nikki |