(Added The Beggar's Bodega characters) |
(Updated links) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Gumshoe''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]], etc. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Gumshoe''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]], etc. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/Gumshoe&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
! | ! | ||
Player | Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Ardemas|Ardemas Langford]]''' | ||
'''[[Ardemas]]''' | |Sentinel | ||
| | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |||
[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
| | |||
[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |||
| | |||
[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Roscoe''' | |'''[[Roscoe|Roscoe Cherrycheeks]]''' | ||
|Sentinel | |Sentinel | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Kevin H. | |Kevin H. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mallen''' | |'''[[Mallen (Beggar's Bodega)|Mallen]]''' | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Mike O. | |Mike O. | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|'''[[Floux]]''' | |'''[[Floux]]''' | ||
|Thief | |Thief | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Rachael H. | |Rachael H. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mauv]]''' | |'''[[Mauv|Mauv Calypsi]]''' | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Connor H. | |Connor H. | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|'''Dash''' | |'''Dash''' | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Miguel F. | |Miguel F. | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
|'''Anastasia''' | |'''Anastasia''' | ||
|Sentinel | |Sentinel | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Laura W. | |Laura W. | ||
Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
|'''Hari''' | |'''Hari''' | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Mike W. | |Mike W. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Calvin]]''' | |'''[[Calvin|Calvin Davids]]''' | ||
|Sentinel | |Sentinel | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Brendan E. | |Brendan E. | ||
Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
|'''Elara''' | |'''Elara''' | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Cat R. | |Cat R. | ||
Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
|'''Drip''' | |'''Drip''' | ||
|Thief | |Thief | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Sandeep | |Sandeep K. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''William''' | |'''William''' | ||
|Sentinel | |Sentinel | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Ben A. | |Ben A. | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
|'''Charlie''' | |'''Charlie''' | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Dave P. | |Dave P. | ||
Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
|'''DorTrog''' | |'''DorTrog''' | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | ||
|Kevin H. | |Kevin H. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tobii]]''' | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |||
|[[Sick of this Shit]] | |||
|Craig R. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Amelia''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |||
|[[Once Upon a Town: Cimera|Once Upon a Town]] | |||
|Hutch | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kavari''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |||
|[[Once Upon a Town: Cimera|Once Upon a Town]] | |||
|Alexandra | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stella''' | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |||
|[[Once Upon a Town: Cimera|Once Upon a Town]] | |||
|Erica | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dolly''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |||
|[[Once Upon a Town: Cimera|Once Upon a Town]] | |||
|Tyler | |||
|- | |||
|'''Laverda''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |||
|[[Once Upon a Town: Cimera|Once Upon a Town]] | |||
|Jennifer | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:53, 19 May 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games built on the Gumshoe Game System such as Swords of the Serpentine, etc.