mNo edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{Worldbuilders}}</noinclude> | |||
<div style="font:Trebuchet MS; background-color:#fafafa"> | <div style="font:Trebuchet MS; background-color:#fafafa"> | ||
==Cast of Characters== | ==Cast of Characters== | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prototype J 91360 (She/Her)]] | |[[Prototype J 91360 (She/Her)]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|The Artificer | |The Artificer | ||
|[[File:J-91360.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:J-91360.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baz (He/They)]] | |[[Baz (He/They)]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|The Traveler | |The Traveler | ||
|[[File:Baz.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Baz.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crux (He/Him)]] | |[[Crux|Crux (He/Him)]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|The Gambler | |The Gambler | ||
|[[File:Crux.png| | |[[File:Crux.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dr. Mara Powel (She/Her)]] | |[[Dr. Mara Powel (She/Her)]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|The Sawbones | |The Sawbones | ||
|[[File:Mara .jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:Mara .jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Killian Hayes (He/Him)]] | |[[Killian Hayes (He/Him)]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|The Outlaw | |The Outlaw | ||
|[[File:Killian hayes.jpg|frameless|296x296px]] | |[[File:Killian hayes.jpg|frameless|296x296px]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fizzik Thicke (He/They)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|The Scrapper | |||
|[[File:Fizzik Thicke.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby]] (they/them) | |||
|2 | |||
|The Undertaker | |||
|[[File:No Name.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | | | colspan="4" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jasper Doshman (They/He) | |Jasper Doshman (They/He) | ||
| | |8 | ||
|An engineer and member of the Doshman family. Not local to the satellite. '''CIV''' | |An engineer and member of the Doshman family. Not local to the satellite. '''CIV''' | ||
|[[File:Jasper 3.jpg|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Jasper 3.jpg|center|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|General Lucian (She/Her) | |General Siobhan Lucian (She/Her) | ||
| | |11 | ||
|A | |A defected Doshman security guard who saved the crews lives multiple times. '''LAW''' | ||
|[[File:Lucian 3.jpg|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Lucian 3.jpg|center|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phoenix Doshman (He/Him) | |Phoenix Doshman (He/Him) | ||
| | |6 | ||
|The former Oxygen Regulation Supervisor (ORS) '''CIV''' | |The former Oxygen Regulation Supervisor (ORS) '''CIV-VOID''' | ||
|[[File:Pheonix 3.jpg|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Pheonix 3.jpg|center|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard Bots (Multiple) | |Guard Bots (Multiple) | ||
| | |12 | ||
|Uniformly designed, Doshman Industries owned MAI (Military Artificial Intelligence). '''LAW''' | |Uniformly designed, Doshman Industries owned MAI (Military Artificial Intelligence). '''LAW''' | ||
|[[File:Guard Bots.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:Guard Bots.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paige Garcia (He/Him) | |Paige Garcia (He/Him) | ||
| | |3 | ||
|A tinkerer and brainwashed citizen. ''' | |A tinkerer and brainwashed citizen. '''CIV''' | ||
|[[File:Paige.jpg|frameless]] | |[[File:Paige.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Terp/Terra/Terapin (any) | |Terp/Terra/Terapin (any) | ||
| | |6 | ||
|A vehicle mechanic, black market contact. ''' | |A vehicle mechanic, black market contact. '''CORP-VOID''' | ||
|[[File:Terp (1).jpg|center|frameless| | |[[File:Terp (1).jpg|center|frameless|448x448px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Isaac (he/him) | |Isaac Carderbury (he/him) | ||
| | |5 | ||
|A physicians assistant. ''' | |A physicians assistant. '''CORP''' | ||
| | |[[File:Issac Canderbury 2.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beta (B-321) | |Beta (B-321) | ||
| | |4 | ||
|A cleaner bot with poor memory. '''CIV''' | |A cleaner bot with poor memory. '''CIV''' | ||
| | |[[File:Beta.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stella (she/her) | |Stella Starborne (she/her) | ||
| | |3 | ||
|A stylist who is reluctant to go against the Civ. ''' | |A stylist who is reluctant to go against the Civ. '''HEEL''' | ||
| | |[[File:Stella 2.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Karna (she/her) | |Karna Xetheros (she/her) | ||
| | |5 | ||
|A cult member and magitech addict. '''VOID''' | |A cult member and magitech addict. '''VOID''' | ||
| | |[[File:Karna updated.jpg|frameless]] | ||
|- | |||
|Gemini (he/it) | |||
|2 | |||
|A half man, half bot assigned to protect and housing <u>The Archive</u>. '''VOID-CIV''' | |||
|[[File:Gemini 2.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Carson (he/him) | |||
|3 | |||
|An information broker. '''CORP''' | |||
|[[File:Carson 1.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Calvin Michaels (he/they) | |||
|3 | |||
|A grumpy young factory worker. '''CIV''' | |||
|[[File:Calvin Michaels.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Carolyn Hayes (he/him) | |||
|4 | |||
|Killian's mother. '''LAW''' | |||
|[[File:Carolyn killian02.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Solomon Kent (he/him) | |||
|3 | |||
|Mara's former mentor and a doctor for the Settlement. '''CORP''' | |||
|[[File:Solomon Kent 2.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Riz (he/him) | |||
|3 | |||
|Former prisoner of Station 6. '''LAW''' | |||
|[[File:Riz.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hamiel (they/them) | |||
|3 | |||
|Former prisoner of Station 6. '''LAW''' | |||
|[[File:Hameil.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tammy (she/her) | |||
|3 | |||
|Former prisoner of Station 6. '''LAW''' | |||
|[[File:Tammy 2.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Anders (he/they) | |||
|4 | |||
|Escaped prisoner and rebel lieutenant. '''LAW''' | |||
|[[File:Anders.jpg|frameless]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quelmar Goes To Space]] | [[Category:Quelmar Goes To Space]] | ||
[[Category:CR]] |
Latest revision as of 21:04, 6 February 2024
Cast of Characters[edit | edit source]
Name | Episodes | Summary | Image |
---|---|---|---|
Prototype J 91360 (She/Her) | 11 | The Artificer | |
Baz (He/They) | 12 | The Traveler | |
Crux (He/Him) | 12 | The Gambler | |
Dr. Mara Powel (She/Her) | 12 | The Sawbones | |
Killian Hayes (He/Him) | 11 | The Outlaw | |
Fizzik Thicke (He/They) | 1 | The Scrapper | |
Kirby (they/them) | 2 | The Undertaker | |
Jasper Doshman (They/He) | 8 | An engineer and member of the Doshman family. Not local to the satellite. CIV | |
General Siobhan Lucian (She/Her) | 11 | A defected Doshman security guard who saved the crews lives multiple times. LAW | |
Phoenix Doshman (He/Him) | 6 | The former Oxygen Regulation Supervisor (ORS) CIV-VOID | |
Guard Bots (Multiple) | 12 | Uniformly designed, Doshman Industries owned MAI (Military Artificial Intelligence). LAW | |
Paige Garcia (He/Him) | 3 | A tinkerer and brainwashed citizen. CIV | |
Terp/Terra/Terapin (any) | 6 | A vehicle mechanic, black market contact. CORP-VOID | |
Isaac Carderbury (he/him) | 5 | A physicians assistant. CORP | |
Beta (B-321) | 4 | A cleaner bot with poor memory. CIV | |
Stella Starborne (she/her) | 3 | A stylist who is reluctant to go against the Civ. HEEL | |
Karna Xetheros (she/her) | 5 | A cult member and magitech addict. VOID | |
Gemini (he/it) | 2 | A half man, half bot assigned to protect and housing The Archive. VOID-CIV | |
Carson (he/him) | 3 | An information broker. CORP | |
Calvin Michaels (he/they) | 3 | A grumpy young factory worker. CIV | |
Carolyn Hayes (he/him) | 4 | Killian's mother. LAW | |
Solomon Kent (he/him) | 3 | Mara's former mentor and a doctor for the Settlement. CORP | |
Riz (he/him) | 3 | Former prisoner of Station 6. LAW | |
Hamiel (they/them) | 3 | Former prisoner of Station 6. LAW | |
Tammy (she/her) | 3 | Former prisoner of Station 6. LAW | |
Anders (he/they) | 4 | Escaped prisoner and rebel lieutenant. LAW |