Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Updated links) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Illuminated Worlds''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]], etc. | |||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/IW&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 8: | Line 11: | ||
! | ! | ||
Specialty | Specialty | ||
!Circle | |||
! | ! | ||
Game | Game | ||
Line 15: | Line 19: | ||
Player | Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Piers''' | ||
| | |Face | ||
| | |Magician | ||
| | |Prestige | ||
| | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
| | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Julia | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Steve Corden|Steve]]''' | |||
|Muscle | |||
|Explorer | |||
|Prestige | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Amal | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nikkolas''' | |||
|Scholar | |||
|Professor | |||
|Prestige | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Jonathan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Madge''' | |||
|Slink | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Prestige | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Gail | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lula''' | |||
|Scholar | |||
|Professor | |||
|Seekers | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Emma | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elizabeth Nightshade|'''Elizabeth''']] | |||
|Face | |||
|Journalist | |||
|Seekers | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Talia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Magnus''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Seekers | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Geoff | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tess''' | |||
|Muscle | |||
|Explorer | |||
|Seekers | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Mercedes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weasel''' | |||
|Slink | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Praesidium | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Kim | |||
|- | |||
|'''James''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Praesidium | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Margarita | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thaddeus''' | |||
|Scholar | |||
|Doctor | |||
|Praesidium | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cassian''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Horns & Masks | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Ares | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nesta''' | |||
|Scholar | |||
|Professor | |||
|Horns & Masks | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Anna | |||
|- | |||
|'''Warren''' | |||
|Muscle | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Horns & Masks | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Chris | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Thomas]]''' | |||
|Muscle | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Mind & Marrow | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Jon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lincoln''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Mind & Marrow | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Matt | |||
|- | |||
|'''Montana''' | |||
|Slink | |||
|Detective | |||
|Mind & Marrow | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Keller | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harvey White|'''Harvey''']] | |||
|Face | |||
|Journalist | |||
|Mind & Marrow | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orla Martinez|'''Orla''']] | |||
|Weird | |||
|Medium | |||
|Mind & Marrow | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Aerin | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Laura Grant|Laura]]''' | |||
|Face | |||
|Journalist | |||
|Dreams & Reality | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Aerin | |||
|- | |||
|'''Silas''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Dreams & Reality | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Nick | |||
|- | |||
|'''Laurence''' | |||
|Face | |||
|Journalist | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Aspen | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fives''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Medium | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Kade | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jane''' | |||
|Muscle | |||
|Explorer | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Nikki | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
|} |
Latest revision as of 00:16, 19 May 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games built on the Illuminated Worlds Game System such as Candela Obscura, etc.
Character |
Role |
Specialty |
Circle |
Game |
Campaign Debut |
Player |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piers | Face | Magician | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Julia |
Steve | Muscle | Explorer | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Amal |
Nikkolas | Scholar | Professor | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Jonathan |
Madge | Slink | Criminal | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Gail |
Lula | Scholar | Professor | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Emma |
Elizabeth | Face | Journalist | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Talia |
Magnus | Weird | Occultist | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Geoff |
Tess | Muscle | Explorer | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Mercedes |
Weasel | Slink | Criminal | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Kim |
James | Weird | Occultist | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Margarita |
Thaddeus | Scholar | Doctor | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | James |
Cassian | Weird | Occultist | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Ares |
Nesta | Scholar | Professor | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Anna |
Warren | Muscle | Soldier | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Chris |
Thomas | Muscle | Soldier | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Jon |
Lincoln | Weird | Occultist | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Matt |
Montana | Slink | Detective | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Keller |
Harvey | Face | Journalist | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Sean |
Orla | Weird | Medium | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aerin |
Laura | Face | Journalist | Dreams & Reality | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aerin |
Silas | Weird | Occultist | Dreams & Reality | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Nick |
Laurence | Face | Journalist | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aspen |
Fives | Weird | Medium | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Kade |
Jane | Muscle | Explorer | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Nikki |