Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Updated links) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Illuminated Worlds''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]], etc. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Illuminated Worlds''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]], etc. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/IW&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|Magician | |Magician | ||
|Prestige | |Prestige | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Julia | |Julia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Steve]]''' | |'''[[Steve Corden|Steve]]''' | ||
|Muscle | |Muscle | ||
|Explorer | |Explorer | ||
|Prestige | |Prestige | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Amal | |Amal | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|Professor | |Professor | ||
|Prestige | |Prestige | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Jonathan | |Jonathan | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|Criminal | |Criminal | ||
|Prestige | |Prestige | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Gail | |Gail | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
|Professor | |Professor | ||
|Seekers | |Seekers | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Emma | |Emma | ||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|Journalist | |Journalist | ||
|Seekers | |Seekers | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Talia | |Talia | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
|Occultist | |Occultist | ||
|Seekers | |Seekers | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Geoff | |Geoff | ||
Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|Explorer | |Explorer | ||
|Seekers | |Seekers | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Mercedes | |Mercedes | ||
Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|Slink | |Slink | ||
|Criminal | |Criminal | ||
|Horns | |Praesidium | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Kim | |||
|- | |||
|'''James''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Praesidium | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Margarita | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thaddeus''' | |||
|Scholar | |||
|Doctor | |||
|Praesidium | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cassian''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Horns & Masks | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Ares | |Ares | ||
Line 92: | Line 118: | ||
|Scholar | |Scholar | ||
|Professor | |Professor | ||
|Horns | |Horns & Masks | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Anna | |Anna | ||
Line 99: | Line 125: | ||
|'''Warren''' | |'''Warren''' | ||
|Muscle | |Muscle | ||
| | |Soldier | ||
|Horns | |Horns & Masks | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Chris | |Chris | ||
Line 108: | Line 134: | ||
|Muscle | |Muscle | ||
|Soldier | |Soldier | ||
|Mind | |Mind & Marrow | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Jon | |Jon | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lincoln''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Mind & Marrow | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Matt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Montana''' | |'''Montana''' | ||
|Slink | |Slink | ||
|Detective | |Detective | ||
|Mind | |Mind & Marrow | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Keller | |Keller | ||
Line 124: | Line 158: | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Journalist | |Journalist | ||
|Mind | |Mind & Marrow | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Sean | |Sean | ||
Line 132: | Line 166: | ||
|Weird | |Weird | ||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Mind | |Mind & Marrow | ||
|[[GM: Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Aerin | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Laura Grant|Laura]]''' | |||
|Face | |||
|Journalist | |||
|Dreams & Reality | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |[[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|Aerin | |Aerin | ||
|- | |||
|'''Silas''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Occultist | |||
|Dreams & Reality | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Nick | |||
|- | |||
|'''Laurence''' | |||
|Face | |||
|Journalist | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Aspen | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fives''' | |||
|Weird | |||
|Medium | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Kade | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jane''' | |||
|Muscle | |||
|Explorer | |||
|Wounds & Wires | |||
|[[GM:Candela Obscura|Candela Obscura]] | |||
|[[Qandela Obscura]] | |||
|Nikki | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:16, 19 May 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games built on the Illuminated Worlds Game System such as Candela Obscura, etc.
Character |
Role |
Specialty |
Circle |
Game |
Campaign Debut |
Player |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piers | Face | Magician | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Julia |
Steve | Muscle | Explorer | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Amal |
Nikkolas | Scholar | Professor | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Jonathan |
Madge | Slink | Criminal | Prestige | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Gail |
Lula | Scholar | Professor | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Emma |
Elizabeth | Face | Journalist | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Talia |
Magnus | Weird | Occultist | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Geoff |
Tess | Muscle | Explorer | Seekers | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Mercedes |
Weasel | Slink | Criminal | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Kim |
James | Weird | Occultist | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Margarita |
Thaddeus | Scholar | Doctor | Praesidium | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | James |
Cassian | Weird | Occultist | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Ares |
Nesta | Scholar | Professor | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Anna |
Warren | Muscle | Soldier | Horns & Masks | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Chris |
Thomas | Muscle | Soldier | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Jon |
Lincoln | Weird | Occultist | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Matt |
Montana | Slink | Detective | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Keller |
Harvey | Face | Journalist | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Sean |
Orla | Weird | Medium | Mind & Marrow | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aerin |
Laura | Face | Journalist | Dreams & Reality | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aerin |
Silas | Weird | Occultist | Dreams & Reality | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Nick |
Laurence | Face | Journalist | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Aspen |
Fives | Weird | Medium | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Kade |
Jane | Muscle | Explorer | Wounds & Wires | Candela Obscura | Qandela Obscura | Nikki |