No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''70 CR''' | |'''70 CR''' | ||
|<u>Campaign:</u> ''SUPERS'', considered to be the first ever comic book series in Quelmar, is published. | |<u>Campaign:</u> ''SUPERS'', considered to be the first ever comic book series in Quelmar, is published. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''80 CR''' | |'''80 CR''' | ||
|<u>Campaign</u>: TV Show [[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|''<u>Quelmar Goes to Space</u>'']] debuts | |<u>Campaign</u>: TV Show [[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|''<u>Quelmar Goes to Space</u>'']] debuts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''103 CR''' | ||
| | |The rise of the Gray Man in [[Sparrow's Point]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''108 CR''' | ||
| | |<u>Campaign:</u> [[Secondary Characters]] Campaign | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''110 CR''' | ||
|The case of the Feet of the Virident Sea in [[Sparrow's Point]] | |The case of the Feet of the Virident Sea in [[Sparrow's Point]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''111 CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign:</u> [[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] Campaign | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''178 CR''' | |'''178 CR''' |
Revision as of 21:52, 18 September 2022
Click Here to Add or Remove Events in this Era
Year | Event |
---|---|
10 CR | Trollkin become a prominent Quelmar race |
25 CR | Shadowrunning becomes widespread |
70 CR | Campaign: SUPERS, considered to be the first ever comic book series in Quelmar, is published. |
80 CR | Campaign: TV Show Quelmar Goes to Space debuts |
103 CR | The rise of the Gray Man in Sparrow's Point |
108 CR | Campaign: Secondary Characters Campaign |
110 CR | The case of the Feet of the Virident Sea in Sparrow's Point |
111 CR | Campaign: Metagame Campaign |
178 CR | Campaign: >Get Submodule Campaign Part 1 (or 2468...or year 214 if you're in the complex) |
190 CR | Campaign: >Get Submodule Campaign Part 2 (or 2480...or year 214 if you're in the complex) |
595 CR | End of the Quelmar Realm as we know it |