fandom>Spiderjjr45 No edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<span class="plainlinks">[https:// | <span class="plainlinks">[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/Quelmar_Timeline_(CR)?veaction=edit Click Here to Add or Remove Events in this Era]</span> | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="wikitable article-table" | ||
! style="width: 10%;" |Year | ! style="width: 10%;" |Year | ||
!Event | !Event | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Shadowrunning]] becomes widespread | |[[Shadowrunning]] becomes widespread | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''34 CR''' | ||
|<u>Campaign:</u> [[ | |<u>Campaign:</u> [[Qandela Obscura]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''70 CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign:</u> ''SUPERS'', considered by some to be the first mainstream superhero comic book series in Quelmar, is published. | |||
|- | |||
|'''73 CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign</u>: [[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''80 CR''' | |'''80 CR''' | ||
|<u>Campaign</u>: TV Show [[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|''<u>Quelmar Goes to Space</u>'']] debuts | |<u>Campaign</u>: TV Show [[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|''<u>Quelmar Goes to Space</u>'']] debuts | ||
|- | |||
|'''100 CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign</u>: [[Trial of Dreams]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''103-110 CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign:</u> [[Sparrow's Point]] (Gray Man in 103 CR, Feet of the Virident Sea in 110 CR) | |||
|- | |||
|'''114CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign:</u> [[Secondary Characters]] Campaign | |||
|- | |||
|'''117 CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign:</u> [[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] Campaign | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''178 CR''' | |'''178 CR''' | ||
Line 22: | Line 40: | ||
|'''190 CR''' | |'''190 CR''' | ||
|<u>Campaign:</u> [[Get Submodule|>Get Submodule]] Campaign Part 2 (or '''2480'''...or year '''214''' if you're in the complex) | |<u>Campaign:</u> [[Get Submodule|>Get Submodule]] Campaign Part 2 (or '''2480'''...or year '''214''' if you're in the complex) | ||
|- | |||
|'''304 CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign:</u> [[CyberpunQ]] Campaign | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''595 CR''' | |'''595 CR''' | ||
|End of the Quelmar Realm as we know it | |End of the Quelmar Realm as we know it | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:08, 26 March 2024
Click Here to Add or Remove Events in this Era
Year | Event |
---|---|
10 CR | Trollkin become a prominent Quelmar race |
25 CR | Shadowrunning becomes widespread |
34 CR | Campaign: Qandela Obscura |
70 CR | Campaign: SUPERS, considered by some to be the first mainstream superhero comic book series in Quelmar, is published. |
73 CR | Campaign: Operation Verdant Pyramid |
80 CR | Campaign: TV Show Quelmar Goes to Space debuts |
100 CR | Campaign: Trial of Dreams |
103-110 CR | Campaign: Sparrow's Point (Gray Man in 103 CR, Feet of the Virident Sea in 110 CR) |
114CR | Campaign: Secondary Characters Campaign |
117 CR | Campaign: Metagame Campaign |
178 CR | Campaign: >Get Submodule Campaign Part 1 (or 2468...or year 214 if you're in the complex) |
190 CR | Campaign: >Get Submodule Campaign Part 2 (or 2480...or year 214 if you're in the complex) |
304 CR | Campaign: CyberpunQ Campaign |
595 CR | End of the Quelmar Realm as we know it |