Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''70 CR''' | |'''70 CR''' | ||
|<u>Campaign:</u> ''SUPERS'', considered to be the first | |<u>Campaign:</u> ''SUPERS'', considered by some to be the first superhero comic book series in Quelmar, is published. | ||
|- | |||
|'''73 CR''' | |||
|<u>Campaign</u>: [[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''80 CR''' | |'''80 CR''' |
Revision as of 16:54, 17 January 2024
Click Here to Add or Remove Events in this Era
Year | Event |
---|---|
10 CR | Trollkin become a prominent Quelmar race |
25 CR | Shadowrunning becomes widespread |
70 CR | Campaign: SUPERS, considered by some to be the first superhero comic book series in Quelmar, is published. |
73 CR | Campaign: Operation Verdant Pyramid |
80 CR | Campaign: TV Show Quelmar Goes to Space debuts |
103 CR | The rise of the Gray Man in Sparrow's Point |
110 CR | The case of the Feet of the Virident Sea in Sparrow's Point |
114CR | Campaign: Secondary Characters Campaign |
117 CR | Campaign: Metagame Campaign |
178 CR | Campaign: >Get Submodule Campaign Part 1 (or 2468...or year 214 if you're in the complex) |
190 CR | Campaign: >Get Submodule Campaign Part 2 (or 2480...or year 214 if you're in the complex) |
304 CR | Campaign: CyberpunQ Campaign |
595 CR | End of the Quelmar Realm as we know it |