No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
*[[Bahamut]] (Metallic dragon god) | *[[Bahamut]] (Metallic dragon god) | ||
*[[Sardior]] (Gem dragon god) | *[[Sardior]] (Gem dragon god) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|White | |White | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]], [[Into the Greedy Green]], Tales of Quelmar | |[[Towson Tabletop]], [[Into the Greedy Green]], Tales of Quelmar | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |||
|- | |||
|Barroth | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|Red | |||
|[[Sick of this Shit]] | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] (Mentioned) | |[[Ancients Alive]] (Mentioned) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Valhazeth | |Valhazeth | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[OathWielders]] | |[[OathWielders]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LongFang | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|Green | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|Has dwarf persona named "Dippy" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bosworth | |Bosworth | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|Brass | |Brass | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |||
|- | |||
|Maylanth | |||
|Metallic | |||
|Silver | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sro | |Sro | ||
Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gideon | ||
| | |Metallic | ||
| | |Copper | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Garzolv | ||
| | |Chromatic | ||
| | |Black | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zoysia | ||
| | |Metallic | ||
| | |Gold | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |Hybrid Gold/Brass dragon (Grass) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tuschello | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Topaz | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feredemius | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Emerald | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Venaleth | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Amethyst | ||
| | |[[Quelmar First Class]], [[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eros | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Crystal | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bleucorundum | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Sapphire | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Echemus | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Crystal | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spinel | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Sapphire | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diphel | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Topaz | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Durzibethinus]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Emerald | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Gem Court]] Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Smargarg | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Emerald | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:28, 2 July 2023
Dragon Deities
The Four Dragons
- Chronepsis (Planar dragon god)
- Tiamat (Chromatic dragon god)
- Bahamut (Metallic dragon god)
- Sardior (Gem dragon god)
Type | Subtype | Campaign Apperances | Other Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ith | Chromatic | Black | Towson Tabletop | Herald of Tiamat |
Vezoth | Chromatic | White | Towson Tabletop, Into the Greedy Green, Tales of Quelmar | Herald of Tiamat |
Barroth | Chromatic | Red | Sick of this Shit | Herald of Tiamat |
Xevriss | Chromatic | Orange | Ancients Alive (Mentioned) | |
Valhazeth | Chromatic | Black | OathWielders | |
LongFang | Chromatic | Green | Into the Greedy Green | Has dwarf persona named "Dippy" |
Bosworth | Metallic | Silver | It Came from Kiston | |
Mesanth | Metallic | Gold | n/a | Herald of Tiamat |
Corduth | Metallic | Copper | Towson Tabletop | Herald of Tiamat |
Sorventh | Metallic | Brass | Towson Tabletop | Herald of Tiamat |
Maylanth | Metallic | Silver | n/a | Herald of Tiamat |
Tenorixion | Metallic | Bronze | Ancients Alive | |
Sro | Metallic | Silver | Into the Greedy Green | |
Darastrix | Planar | Shadow | Sick of this Shit | |
Gideon | Metallic | Copper | Into the Greedy Green | |
Garzolv | Chromatic | Black | Into the Greedy Green | |
Zoysia | Metallic | Gold | Into the Greedy Green | Hybrid Gold/Brass dragon (Grass) |
Tuschello | Gem | Topaz | Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Feredemius | Gem | Emerald | Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Venaleth | Gem | Amethyst | Quelmar First Class, Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Eros | Gem | Crystal | Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Bleucorundum | Gem | Sapphire | Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Echemus | Gem | Crystal | Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Spinel | Gem | Sapphire | Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Diphel | Gem | Topaz | Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Durzibethinus | Gem | Emerald | Into the Greedy Green | Gem Court Member |
Smargarg | Gem | Emerald | Into the Greedy Green | |