mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games not as commonly played and not built on a larger [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]]. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games not as commonly played and not built on a larger [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]]. If a game appears frequently on this list, consider spinning it off into its own tab. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/Other&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Brendan | |Brendan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ronny''' | |'''[[List of Notable Bloodlines#Nobility|Ronny]]''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|Ashley | |Ashley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Note | |'''Note''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Netrunner | |Netrunner | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Sam | |Sam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jay Kay | |'''Jay Kay''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Tech | |Tech | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Shae | |Shae | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow | |'''Shadow''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Solo | |Solo | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Typhonius | |Typhonius | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survee | |'''Survee''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Lawman | |Lawman | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|[[Teatime Adventures]] | |[[Teatime Adventures]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Moira''' | |||
|Hoptop | |||
|Teacher | |||
|[[GM: Teatime Adventures|Teatime Adventures]] | |||
|[[Teatime Adventures]] | |||
|Margarita | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nix Vakarian|'''Nix''']] | |[[Nix Vakarian|'''Nix''']] | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |||[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | ||
|[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Markus Byrne|'''Markus''']] | |[[Markus Byrne|'''Markus''']] | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |||[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | ||
|[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Robert Omb|'''Robert''']] | |[[Robert Omb|'''Robert''']] | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |||[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | ||
|[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sapphire Rodgers|'''Sapphire''']] | |[[Sapphire Rodgers|'''Sapphire''']] | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |||[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | ||
|[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mathilda Barbara Minerva|'''Mathilda''']] | |[[Mathilda Barbara Minerva|'''Mathilda''']] | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |||[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | ||
|[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | ||
|Marcy | |Marcy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Carl''' | |'''Carl''' | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |||[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | ||
|[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Karl Karlton Karlos|'''Karl''']] | |[[Karl Karlton Karlos|'''Karl''']] | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |||[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | ||
|[[GM: Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 220: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''X'estus''' | |'''X'estus''' | ||
| | |[[Human]] | ||
| | |Thaumaturge | ||
|[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | ||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |[[Not Strahd]] | ||
| | |Kelsey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nova''' | |'''Nova''' | ||
| | |[[Giant]] | ||
| | |Ardent Giant of Corda | ||
|[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | ||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |[[Not Strahd]] | ||
| | |Nell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chuck''' | |'''Chuck''' | ||
| | |[[Human]] | ||
| | |Burglar | ||
|[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | ||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |[[Not Strahd]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pip''' | |'''Pip''' | ||
| | |[[Elf]] | ||
| | |Sorcerer of the College of Friends | ||
|[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | ||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |[[Not Strahd]] | ||
| | |Ali | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mrs. Mammoth''' | |'''Mrs. Mammoth''' | ||
| | |[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Beastfolk (Rhino)]] | ||
| | |Rhino-Man | ||
|[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | ||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |[[Not Strahd]] | ||
| | |Rose | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Partrick''' | |'''Partrick''' | ||
| | |[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Beastfolk (Bovine)]] | ||
| | |Parchment Witch | ||
|[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | ||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |[[Not Strahd]] | ||
| | |Brendan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Rt. Hon Camille''' | |'''Rt. Hon Camille''' | ||
| | |[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Beastfolk (Owlbear)]] | ||
| | |Lonesome Monarch | ||
|[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | ||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |[[Not Strahd]] | ||
| | |Cecilia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Skarab''' | |'''Skarab''' | ||
| | |[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Beastfolk (Hyena)]] | ||
| | |Journeyman of the Guild of Sharp Corners | ||
|[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |[[GM: TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | ||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |[[Not Strahd]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 301: | ||
|[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]] | |[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]] | ||
|Jonathan | |Jonathan | ||
|- | |||
|'''Percy''' | |||
|Cat | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: A Familiar Problem|A Familiar Problem]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dart''' | |||
|Lizard | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: A Familiar Problem|A Familiar Problem]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Captain''' | |||
|Falcon | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: A Familiar Problem|A Familiar Problem]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Connor H. | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:27, 7 April 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games not as commonly played and not built on a larger Game System. If a game appears frequently on this list, consider spinning it off into its own tab.