(Created page with "{{Infobox_god|affilliation=affiliation|name={{PAGENAME}}|image=image.jpg|caption=caption|domains=relatives|alias=alias|plane=plane|avatar=avatar}} '''{{PAGENAME}} '''is (Information on this God) == Description == Describe your god, this can include symbols and their relationship to other gods. == Works == Describe important things your god may have done or is known for. == Worshippers == Information on your God's worshippers and their methods of worship. == Languag...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}} ''' | '''{{PAGENAME}} '''are powerful beings able to grant mortals magic through pacts and arcane deals, usually in return for some form of compensation or service. Pacts allow beings not strong enough to grant divine magic to share their power with others, and allows mortals to gain power outside of the normal system. | ||
See also [[Archfey Patrons]]. | |||
== | == Notable Patrons == | ||
{| class="wikitable article-table" | |||
|+ | |||
List of Notable Patrons | |||
!Patron !! Description !! Pacts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nerull]] || || Hexblade, Undead | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vecna]] || || Hexblade, Undead | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Raven Queen]] || || Celestial, Hexblade | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen Titania]] || || Archfey, Celestial | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beshaba]] || || Celestial | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silent]] || || Hexblade | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iyachtu]] || || Fiend, Undead | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shug]] || || Great Old One | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cthulhu]] || || Fathomless, Great Old One | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glasya]] || || Fiend | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tani-Wa]] || || Genie | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kristang]] || || Great Old One | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bel]] || || Fiend, Hexblade | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grumbar]] || || Genie | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kossuth]] || || Genie | |||
|- | |||
| [[Istishia]] || || Genie | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akadi]] || || Genie | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Green Man]] || || Archfey | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alan Menken]] || || Archfey | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imilliaw "William" Shakespeare]] || || Archfey | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olivia Rodrigo]] || || Archfey | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:04, 24 August 2023
Warlock Patrons are powerful beings able to grant mortals magic through pacts and arcane deals, usually in return for some form of compensation or service. Pacts allow beings not strong enough to grant divine magic to share their power with others, and allows mortals to gain power outside of the normal system.
See also Archfey Patrons.
Notable Patrons
Patron | Description | Pacts |
---|---|---|
Nerull | Hexblade, Undead | |
Vecna | Hexblade, Undead | |
The Raven Queen | Celestial, Hexblade | |
Queen Titania | Archfey, Celestial | |
Beshaba | Celestial | |
Silent | Hexblade | |
Iyachtu | Fiend, Undead | |
Shug | Great Old One | |
Cthulhu | Fathomless, Great Old One | |
Glasya | Fiend | |
Tani-Wa | Genie | |
Kristang | Great Old One | |
Bel | Fiend, Hexblade | |
Grumbar | Genie | |
Kossuth | Genie | |
Istishia | Genie | |
Akadi | Genie | |
The Green Man | Archfey | |
Alan Menken | Archfey | |
Imilliaw "William" Shakespeare | Archfey | |
Olivia Rodrigo | Archfey |