mNo edit summary |
(Updated links) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games not as commonly played and not built on a larger [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]]. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games not as commonly played and not built on a larger [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]]. If a game appears frequently on this list, consider spinning it off into its own tab. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/Other&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Notable Bloodlines#Nobility|'''Arlow''']] | |[[List of Notable Bloodlines#Nobility|'''Arlow Retznem''']] | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Hunter | |Hunter | ||
|[[GM: Cthulhu Dark|Cthulhu Dark]] | |[[GM:Cthulhu Dark|Cthulhu Dark]] | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[GM: Cthulhu Dark|Cthulhu Dark]] | |[[GM:Cthulhu Dark|Cthulhu Dark]] | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Sadie | |Sadie | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Aasimar | |Aasimar | ||
|Doctor | |Doctor | ||
|[[GM: Cthulhu Dark|Cthulhu Dark]] | |[[GM:Cthulhu Dark|Cthulhu Dark]] | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Angela | |Angela | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
| | | | ||
|[[GM: Cthulhu Dark|Cthulhu Dark]] | |[[GM:Cthulhu Dark|Cthulhu Dark]] | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Brendan | |Brendan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ronny''' | |'''[[List of Notable Bloodlines#Nobility|Ronny Retznem]]''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Fool | |Fool | ||
|[[GM: DIE|DIE]] | |[[GM:DIE|DIE]] | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|Neo | |Neo | ||
|[[GM: DIE|DIE]] | |[[GM:DIE|DIE]] | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Sadie | |Sadie | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Godbinder | |Godbinder | ||
|[[GM: DIE|DIE]] | |[[GM:DIE|DIE]] | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Angela | |Angela | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Emotion Knight | |Emotion Knight | ||
|[[GM: DIE|DIE]] | |[[GM:DIE|DIE]] | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Brendan | |Brendan | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Fixer | |Fixer | ||
|[[GM: Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | |[[GM:Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | ||
|[[CyberpunQ]] | |[[CyberpunQ]] | ||
|Leigh | |Leigh | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Tech/Netrunner | |Tech/Netrunner | ||
|[[GM: Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | |[[GM:Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | ||
|[[CyberpunQ]] | |[[CyberpunQ]] | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|MedTech | |MedTech | ||
|[[GM: Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | |[[GM:Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | ||
|[[CyberpunQ]] | |[[CyberpunQ]] | ||
|Angela | |Angela | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Nomad | |Nomad | ||
|[[GM: Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | |[[GM:Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | ||
|[[CyberpunQ]] | |[[CyberpunQ]] | ||
|Ashley | |Ashley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pickory''' | |'''Note''' | ||
|Human | |||
|Netrunner | |||
|[[GM:Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | |||
|[[The Rocklin Clinic Job]] | |||
|Sam | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jay Kay''' | |||
|Human | |||
|Tech | |||
|[[GM:Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | |||
|[[The Rocklin Clinic Job]] | |||
|Shae | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shadow''' | |||
|Human | |||
|Solo | |||
|[[GM:Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | |||
|[[The Rocklin Clinic Job]] | |||
|Typhonius | |||
|- | |||
|'''Survee''' | |||
|Human | |||
|Lawman | |||
|[[GM:Cyberpunk|Cyberpunk RED]] | |||
|[[The Rocklin Clinic Job]] | |||
|Jesse | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pickory Amberjack''' | |||
|Finfolk | |Finfolk | ||
|Gardener | |Gardener | ||
|[[GM: Teatime Adventures|Teatime Adventures]] | |[[GM:Teatime Adventures|Teatime Adventures]] | ||
|[[Teatime Adventures]] | |[[Teatime Adventures]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Moira''' | |||
|Hoptop | |||
|Teacher | |||
|[[GM:Teatime Adventures|Teatime Adventures]] | |||
|[[Teatime Adventures]] | |||
|Margarita | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nix Vakarian|'''Nix''']] | |||
|Human | |||
|||[[GM:Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Markus Byrne|'''Markus''']] | |||
|Human | |||
|||[[GM:Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robert Omb|'''Robert''']] | |||
|Human | |||
|||[[GM:Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Rodgers|'''Sapphire''']] | |||
|Human | |||
|||[[GM:Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mathilda Barbara Minerva|'''Mathilda''']] | |||
|Human | |||
|||[[GM:Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |||
|Marcy | |||
|- | |||
|'''Carl''' | |||
|Human | |||
|||[[GM:Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Karl Karlton Karlos|'''Karl''']] | |||
|Human | |||
|||[[GM:Alien|Alien]] | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Addie''' | |||
|Yuan-Ti | |||
|Saloon Dancer | |||
|[[GM:Deadlands|Deadlands]] | |||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corey''' | |||
|Human | |||
|Muckraker | |||
|[[GM:Deadlands|Deadlands]] | |||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Allen''' | |||
|Dwarf | |||
|Huckster | |||
|[[GM:Deadlands|Deadlands]] | |||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''X'estus''' | |||
|[[Human]] | |||
|Thaumaturge | |||
|[[GM:TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|Kelsey | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nova''' | |||
|[[Giant]] | |||
|Ardent Giant of Corda | |||
|[[GM:TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|Nell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chuck''' | |||
|[[Human]] | |||
|Burglar | |||
|[[GM:TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pip''' | |||
|[[Elf]] | |||
|Sorcerer of the College of Friends | |||
|[[GM:TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|Ali | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mrs. Mammoth''' | |||
|[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Beastfolk (Rhino)]] | |||
|Rhino-Man | |||
|[[GM:TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|Rose | |||
|- | |||
|'''Partrick''' | |||
|[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Beastfolk (Bovine)]] | |||
|Parchment Witch | |||
|[[GM:TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|Brendan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rt. Hon Camille''' | |||
|[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Beastfolk (Owlbear)]] | |||
|Lonesome Monarch | |||
|[[GM:TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Skarab''' | |||
|[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Beastfolk (Hyena)]] | |||
|Journeyman of the Guild of Sharp Corners | |||
|[[GM:TROIKA!|TROIKA!]] | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|Steven | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gregory Lobachevsky|'''Gregory''']] | |||
|Human | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:Delta Green|Delta Green]] | |||
|[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]] | |||
|Kevin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skyler Dupri|'''Skyler''']] | |||
|Human | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:Delta Green|Delta Green]] | |||
|[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]] | |||
|Saralyn | |||
|- | |||
|[[Natasha Carter|'''Natasha''']] | |||
|Human | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:Delta Green|Delta Green]] | |||
|[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]] | |||
|Bri | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paul Haddock|'''Paul''']] | |||
|Human | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:Delta Green|Delta Green]] | |||
|[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]] | |||
|Jonathan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percy''' | |||
|Cat | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:A Familiar Problem|A Familiar Problem]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dart''' | |||
|Lizard | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:A Familiar Problem|A Familiar Problem]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Captain''' | |||
|Falcon | |||
| | |||
|[[GM:A Familiar Problem|A Familiar Problem]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Connor H. | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:51, 19 May 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games not as commonly played and not built on a larger Game System. If a game appears frequently on this list, consider spinning it off into its own tab.