Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''Just the Q of Us''' (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns. Each episode is broken down below {| class="wikitable" |+ !# !Video !Characters !Worldbuilding Info |- |Episode 1 |{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/q5UG1gZhW7Y|250|right|Session 1|frame}} | {| class="wikitable" |PC 1 | | |- |Campaign 1 | | |- |PC 2 | | |- |Campaign 2 | | |} | |- |Episode 2 |{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/...") |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Each episode is broken down below | Each episode is broken down below | ||
== Season 1 (Episodes 1-13) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|PC 1 | |PC 1 | ||
|[[Noktily Nyvyne]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Brightwater Campaign]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Gymir]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
* Shows off the badlands of the [[Kharmaja]] during [[The Infernal Emergence]] | |||
* Shows a new type of fuel devised from (the infernal iron in) Sandworm blood. | |||
* Shows how Gymir learned to wrestle dragons | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 2 | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/GiyD1htReoU|250|right|Session 2|frame}} | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[22]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Campaign 1 | |Campaign 1 | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Wilgrim]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Pirates of Quelmar]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
* The first glimpse at what battlefields of [[The War of the Forged]] looked like | |||
* Shows a gross experiment being done behind the lines in Isonhound | |||
* Explored the horeshoe of sentience that exists in the war, from total constructs to total sentience. | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 3 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Evo]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[⮞Get Submodule]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC 2 | |PC 2 | ||
|[[Vaeth]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Episode 4 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Bulio]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Stan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Campaign 2 | |Campaign 2 | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Episode 5 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Niebelung]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[OathWielders]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Chet Sexton]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 6 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Esimal]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[The Lich Omoi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Once Upon a Town: Cimera]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode | |Episode 7 | ||
|{ | |Not yet aired | ||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Not Strahd|Pip]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Athena La Croix]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Redemption Core]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Campaign 1 | ||
| | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Anema E. Core]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Sick of this Shit]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episodes 9-13 | |||
|Not Announced | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:56, 10 March 2024
Just the Q of Us (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns.
Each episode is broken down below
Season 1 (Episodes 1-13)
# | Video | Characters | Worldbuilding Info | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode 1 |
|
| |||||||||
Episode 2 |
|
| |||||||||
Episode 3 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||
Episode 4 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||
Episode 5 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||
Episode 6 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||
Episode 7 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||
Episodes 9-13 | Not Announced |