Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Operation Verdant Pyramid''' | |'''[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]]''' | ||
|[[GM:Delta Green|Delta Green]] | |[[GM:Delta Green|Delta Green]] | ||
| | |In Progress | ||
|GM John | |GM John | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]]''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] + [[GM:Risus|Risus]] | |[[GM:Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] + [[GM:Risus|Risus]] | ||
| | |In Progress | ||
|GM Nell | |GM Nell | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 93: | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Unnamed | |'''Unnamed''' | ||
|[[GM: City of Mists|City of Mists]] | |[[GM: City of Mists|City of Mists]] | ||
|Coming 2021 | |Coming 2021 | ||
Line 122: | Line 115: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
<center | <center><p style="font-size:160%;">Finished Campaigns:</p> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 152: | Line 145: | ||
|<u>Serial</u> | |<u>Serial</u> | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tails of Quelmar|<u>Tails of Quelmar</u>]]''' | |||
|<u>Various</u> | |||
|<u>Complete</u> | |||
|<u>GM Rose</u> | |||
|<u>Anthology</u> | |||
|<u>Online</u> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck|<u>The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck</u>]]''' | |'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck|<u>The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck</u>]]''' |
Revision as of 18:10, 8 October 2021
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Current Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | In Progress | GM John | Serial | Online |
Metagame | Dungeon World + Risus | In Progress | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | In Progress | GM Rose | Multishot/Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | In Progress | GM James | Serial | PA/Online |
The Backhalls | 5e | In Progress | GM James | Serial | PA |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | In Progress | Various | Anthology | Online |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | In Progress | GM Tyler | Serial | Online |
Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tiamat's Last Stand Tour | 5e | 2022 | GM James | Anthology | Various |
TBA Campaign | Tales From the Loop | Coming Late 2021 | GM Craig | TBA | Online |
Unnamed | City of Mists | Coming 2021 | GM Miguel | Anthology | ??? |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | November 2021 | GM Kelly | Serial/Anthology | Online |
CR-Era Based Campaign | 5e | September 2021 | GM Matt | Serial | Online |
Finished Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Brightwater Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Serial | Online |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Online |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Anthology | PA/Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
The Neighbours | Blades | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Cancelled | GM Will | Serial | Online |
Uncharted | 5e | On Hiatus | GM Rose | Serial | MD |
ToQ: Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | GM James | Anthology/Serial | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | GM James | Anthology/Serial | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |