Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|'''King for a Day''' | |||
|[[GM:Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|In Progress | |||
|GM John | |||
|Serial | |||
|Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''City of Mists''' | |'''City of Mists''' | ||
|[[GM: City of Mists|City of Mists]] | |[[GM: City of Mists|City of Mists]] | ||
| | |In Progress | ||
|GM Miguel | |GM Miguel | ||
|Anthology | |Anthology | ||
Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Witchlight Campaign''' | ||
|[[GM: | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|GM | |GM Matt | ||
| | |Serial | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pirates of Quelmar''' | |'''Pirates of Quelmar''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
| | |January 2022 | ||
|GM Kelly | |GM Kelly | ||
|Serial/Anthology | |Serial/Anthology | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''TBA Campaign''' | ||
|[[GM:Tales From the Loop|Tales From the Loop]] | |||
|Coming Late 2021 | |||
|GM Craig | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[GM: | |||
| | |||
|GM | |||
| | |||
|Online | |Online | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:49, 20 November 2021
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Current Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
King for a Day | Dungeon World | In Progress | GM John | Serial | Online |
City of Mists | City of Mists | In Progress | GM Miguel | Anthology | ??? |
Metagame | Dungeon World | In Progress | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | In Progress | GM Rose | Multishot/Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | In Progress | GM James | Serial | PA/Online |
The Backhalls | 5e | In Progress | GM James | Serial | PA |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | In Progress | Various | Anthology | Online |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | In Progress | GM Tyler | Serial | Online |
Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tiamat's Last Stand Tour | 5e/Various | 2022 | GM James | Anthology | Various |
Witchlight Campaign | 5e | 2022 | GM Matt | Serial | Online |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | January 2022 | GM Kelly | Serial/Anthology | Online |
TBA Campaign | Tales From the Loop | Coming Late 2021 | GM Craig | TBA | Online |
Finished Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Online |
The Brightwater Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Serial | Online |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Online |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Anthology | PA/Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
The Neighbours | Blades | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Cancelled | GM Will | Serial | Online |
Uncharted | 5e | On Hiatus | GM Rose | Serial | MD |
ToQ: Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | GM James | Anthology/Serial | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | GM James | Anthology/Serial | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |