mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Powered by the Apocalypse''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]], etc. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Powered by the Apocalypse''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]], etc. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/PbtA&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
! | ! | ||
Player | Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Jerrod''' | ||
| | |Flake | ||
|[[GM: | |[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | ||
|[[ | |Matt | ||
|- | |||
|'''August''' | |||
|Meddling Kid | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|Nell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kyra''' | |||
|Spell-Slinger | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|Ali | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ero''' | |||
|Expert | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Puud Een]]''' | |'''[[Puud Een]]''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 44: | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Erica | |Erica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Citizen Doctor Eloise Mehermbler|'''Mehermbler''']] | |[[Citizen Doctor Eloise Mehermbler|'''Mehermbler''']] | ||
Line 43: | Line 63: | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Brendan | |Brendan | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Aranwe]]''' | |||
|Ranger | |||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|[[King for a Day]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hilt''' | |||
|Templar | |||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|[[King for a Day]] | |||
|Hutch | |||
|- | |||
|'''Virus''' | |||
|Mage | |||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|[[King for a Day]] | |||
|Rose | |||
|- | |||
|'''Skid''' | |||
|Thief | |||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|[[King for a Day]] | |||
|Nick | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fury''' | |||
|Bloody | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Nell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dottie''' | |||
|Nature Witch | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Erin | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cecily''' | |||
|Spooky Witch | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Jonathan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endora''' | |||
|Knockout | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andy|'''Andy/Lebjorn''']] | |[[Andy|'''Andy/Lebjorn''']] | ||
Line 73: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
|Steven | |Steven | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Rod/Axel''' | |'''Rod/Axel''' | ||
| | |Paragon | ||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
|Rose | |Rose | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Norman/Desian''' | |'''Norman/Desian''' | ||
| | |Immolator | ||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
|Griffin | |Griffin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[The Lich Omoi|Bayliss]]''' | ||
| | |||
|Prodigy | |Prodigy | ||
|[[GM:Avatar Legends|Avatar Legends]] | |[[GM:Avatar Legends|Avatar Legends]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Rule Benders (Campaign)|Rule Benders]] | |[[Rule Benders (Campaign)|Rule Benders]] | ||
|Bri | |Bri | ||
|-} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hemlock Ravendean|Emmy]]''' | |||
|Serpentine | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Rose | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Vaeth]]''' | |||
|Goblin | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Craig | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Diana]]''' | |||
|Cupid | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Kelsey | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Robin]]''' | |||
|Hollow | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Jonathan | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Charlie]]''' | |||
|Witch | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Alyssa | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sofia Robicheau|Sofia]]''' | |||
|Hunted | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Ali | |||
|- | |||
|'''Samantha''' | |||
|Werewolf | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Alex | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Stefan Zoob|Zoob]]''' | |||
|Ghost | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Brendan | |||
|- | |||
|'''James''' | |||
|Sasquatch | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Thomas | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jason Freedman|Jason]]''' | |||
|Brownie | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Kevin | |||
|- | |||
|'''Castor''' | |||
|Vampire | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Tyler | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lauren Flowers|Lauren]]''' | |||
|Ghoul | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Peter Landlubber|Peter]]''' | |||
|Selkie | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|Marshall | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Vinny]]''' | |||
|Bogeyman | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Claude''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hector Plasm|Hector]]''' | |||
|Cerberus | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Prototype J 91360 (She/Her)|Prototype J 91360]]''' | |||
|Artificer | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baz]]''' | |||
|Traveler | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Crux]]''' | |||
|Gambler | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Connor H. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Dr. Mara Powel (She/Her)|Mara]]''' | |||
|Sawbones | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Alyssa | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Killian Hayes (He/Him)|Killian]]''' | |||
|Outlaw | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Miguel | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fizzik''' | |||
|Scrapper | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kirby''' | |||
|Undertaker | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Kelsey | |||
|- | |||
|'''Orpheum''' | |||
|Undertaker | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Flare''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Rose | |||
|- | |||
|'''Darcy''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Warble''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Connor H. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Roberto''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Miguel | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Candy Crush]]''' | |||
|Innocent | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Connor | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Creature|'''The Creature''']] | |||
|Transformed | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Cinder]]''' | |||
|Delinquent | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Miguel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Morrigan Faechild|'''Morrigan''']] | |||
|Outsider | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Jeff M. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lorina]]''' | |||
|Nomad | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Jennifer | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Heelia]]''' | |||
|Newborn | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Alexandra | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Josie]]''' | |||
|Harbinger | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Alyssa | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sparkle]]''' | |||
|Janus | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Alice | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Havoc]]''' | |||
|Reformed | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Steven | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Fractal]]''' | |||
|Nova | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Bri | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Chameleon]]''' | |||
|Protege | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Alex | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Rutile]]''' | |||
|Scion | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Erica | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Echo]]''' | |||
|Star | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Mimi | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[The Void]]''' | |||
|Doomed | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|AJ | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Booker]]''' | |||
|Legacy | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Dani | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sammy''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: City of Mist|City of Mist]] | |||
|[[City of Mist]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 7 April 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games built on the Powered by the Apocalypse Game System such as Dungeon World, etc.