(Added Quelmar Goes to Space characters) |
No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Powered by the Apocalypse''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]], etc. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Powered by the Apocalypse''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]], etc. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/PbtA&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
! | ! | ||
Player | Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Jerrod''' | ||
| | |Flake | ||
|[[GM: | |[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | ||
|[[ | |Matt | ||
|- | |||
|'''August''' | |||
|Meddling Kid | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|Nell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kyra''' | |||
|Spell-Slinger | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|Ali | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ero''' | |||
|Expert | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Puud Een]]''' | |'''[[Puud Een]]''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 44: | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Erica | |Erica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Citizen Doctor Eloise Mehermbler|'''Mehermbler''']] | |[[Citizen Doctor Eloise Mehermbler|'''Mehermbler''']] | ||
Line 43: | Line 63: | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|Brendan | |Brendan | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Aranwe]]''' | |||
|Ranger | |||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|[[King for a Day]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hilt''' | |||
|Templar | |||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|[[King for a Day]] | |||
|Hutch | |||
|- | |||
|'''Virus''' | |||
|Mage | |||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|[[King for a Day]] | |||
|Rose | |||
|- | |||
|'''Skid''' | |||
|Thief | |||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|[[King for a Day]] | |||
|Nick | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fury''' | |||
|Bloody | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Nell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dottie''' | |||
|Nature Witch | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Erin | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cecily''' | |||
|Spooky Witch | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Jonathan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endora''' | |||
|Knockout | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andy|'''Andy/Lebjorn''']] | |[[Andy|'''Andy/Lebjorn''']] | ||
Line 73: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
|Steven | |Steven | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Rod/Axel''' | |'''Rod/Axel''' | ||
| | |Paragon | ||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
|Rose | |Rose | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Norman/Desian''' | |'''Norman/Desian''' | ||
| | |Immolator | ||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
|Griffin | |Griffin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[The Lich Omoi|Bayliss]]''' | ||
| | |||
|Prodigy | |Prodigy | ||
|[[GM:Avatar Legends|Avatar Legends]] | |[[GM:Avatar Legends|Avatar Legends]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 230: | ||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |[[Secondary Characters]] | ||
|Ali | |Ali | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Samantha''' | |'''Samantha''' | ||
| | |Werewolf | ||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | ||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |[[Secondary Characters]] | ||
| | |Alex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Stefan Zoob|Zoob]]''' | |'''[[Stefan Zoob|Zoob]]''' | ||
Line 188: | Line 255: | ||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |[[Secondary Characters]] | ||
|Kevin | |Kevin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Castor''' | |'''Castor''' | ||
| | |Vampire | ||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | ||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |[[Secondary Characters]] | ||
| | |Tyler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lauren Flowers|Lauren]]''' | |'''[[Lauren Flowers|Lauren]]''' | ||
Line 212: | Line 280: | ||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |[[Secondary Characters]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Claude''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Monsterhearts|Monsterhearts]] | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hector Plasm|Hector]]''' | |'''[[Hector Plasm|Hector]]''' | ||
Line 236: | Line 311: | ||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | ||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | ||
|Connor | |Connor H. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dr. Mara Powel (She/Her)|Mara]]''' | |'''[[Dr. Mara Powel (She/Her)|Mara]]''' | ||
Line 249: | Line 324: | ||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | ||
|Miguel | |Miguel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Fizzik''' | ||
|Scrapper | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kirby''' | |||
|Undertaker | |Undertaker | ||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 344: | ||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|-} | |- | ||
|'''Flare''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Rose | |||
|- | |||
|'''Darcy''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Warble''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Connor H. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Roberto''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Miguel | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Candy Crush]]''' | |||
|Innocent | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Connor | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Creature|'''The Creature''']] | |||
|Transformed | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Cinder]]''' | |||
|Delinquent | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Miguel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Morrigan Faechild|'''Morrigan''']] | |||
|Outsider | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Jeff M. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lorina]]''' | |||
|Nomad | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Jennifer | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Heelia]]''' | |||
|Newborn | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Alexandra | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Josie]]''' | |||
|Harbinger | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Alyssa | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sparkle]]''' | |||
|Janus | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Alice | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Havoc]]''' | |||
|Reformed | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Steven | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Fractal]]''' | |||
|Nova | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Bri | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Chameleon]]''' | |||
|Protege | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Alex | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Rutile]]''' | |||
|Scion | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Erica | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Echo]]''' | |||
|Star | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Mimi | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[The Void]]''' | |||
|Doomed | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|AJ | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Booker]]''' | |||
|Legacy | |||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |||
|Dani | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sammy''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: City of Mist|City of Mist]] | |||
|[[City of Mist]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 7 April 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games built on the Powered by the Apocalypse Game System such as Dungeon World, etc.