mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Powered by the Apocalypse''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]], etc. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in games built on the '''Powered by the Apocalypse''' [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game System]] such as [[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]], etc. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/PbtA&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
! | ! | ||
Player | Player | ||
|- | |||
|'''Jerrod''' | |||
|Flake | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|Matt | |||
|- | |||
|'''August''' | |||
|Meddling Kid | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|Nell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kyra''' | |||
|Spell-Slinger | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|Ali | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ero''' | |||
|Expert | |||
|[[GM: Monster of the Week|Monster of the Week]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#A Long Night at Ravendean|ToQ: A Long Night at Ravendean]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Puud Een]]''' | |'''[[Puud Een]]''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 87: | ||
|[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |[[GM: Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | ||
|[[King for a Day]] | |[[King for a Day]] | ||
| | |Nick | ||
|- | |||
|'''Fury''' | |||
|Bloody | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Nell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dottie''' | |||
|Nature Witch | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Erin | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cecily''' | |||
|Spooky Witch | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|Jonathan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endora''' | |||
|Knockout | |||
|[[GM: Thirsty Sword Lesbians|Thirsty Sword Lesbians]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#BE GAY DO CRIME|ToQ: BE GAY DO CRIME]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andy|'''Andy/Lebjorn''']] | |[[Andy|'''Andy/Lebjorn''']] | ||
Line 118: | Line 168: | ||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | ||
|Cecilia | |Cecilia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Logan/Tinker''' | |'''Logan/Tinker''' | ||
Line 127: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bayliss''' | |'''[[The Lich Omoi|Bayliss]]''' | ||
|Prodigy | |Prodigy | ||
|[[GM:Avatar Legends|Avatar Legends]] | |[[GM:Avatar Legends|Avatar Legends]] | ||
|[[Rule Benders (Campaign)|Rule Benders]] | |[[Rule Benders (Campaign)|Rule Benders]] | ||
|Lich | |Lich | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mudder''' | |'''Mudder''' | ||
Line 296: | Line 344: | ||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Flare''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Rose | |||
|- | |||
|'''Darcy''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Cecilia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Warble''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Connor H. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Roberto''' | |||
| | |||
|[[GM: Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|Miguel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Candy Crush]]''' | |'''[[Candy Crush]]''' | ||
Line 332: | Line 403: | ||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | ||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |[[SUPERZ]] | ||
| | |Alexandra | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Josie]]''' | |'''[[Josie]]''' | ||
Line 344: | Line 415: | ||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | ||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |[[SUPERZ]] | ||
| | |Alice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Havoc]]''' | |'''[[Havoc]]''' | ||
Line 368: | Line 439: | ||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | ||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |[[SUPERZ]] | ||
| | |Erica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Echo]]''' | |'''[[Echo]]''' | ||
Line 374: | Line 445: | ||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | ||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |[[SUPERZ]] | ||
| | |Mimi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[The Void]]''' | |'''[[The Void]]''' | ||
Line 380: | Line 451: | ||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | ||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |[[SUPERZ]] | ||
| | |AJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Booker]]''' | |'''[[Booker]]''' | ||
Line 386: | Line 457: | ||
|[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | |[[GM: Masks|Masks: A New Generation]] | ||
|[[SUPERZ]] | |[[SUPERZ]] | ||
| | |Dani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Sammy''' | ||
| | | | ||
|[[GM: | |[[GM: City of Mist|City of Mist]] | ||
|[[ | |[[City of Mist]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 7 April 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in games built on the Powered by the Apocalypse Game System such as Dungeon World, etc.