Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Brightwater Campaign|The Brightwater Campaign]]''' | |||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |||
|S2 In Progress | |||
|GM Kevin | |||
|Serial | |||
|Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[SUPERZ]]''' | |'''[[SUPERZ]]''' | ||
Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
|GM Craig | |GM Craig | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 110: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Metagame (Campaign)|<u>''Metagame''</u>]]''' | |||
|[[GM:Dungeon World|Dungeon World]] | |||
|<u>Complete</u> | |||
|GM Nell | |||
|Serial | |||
|Online | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|'''<u>''Quelmar Goes to Space''</u>''']] | |||
|[[GM:Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|<u>Complete</u> | |||
|[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose] | |||
|Multishot/Serial | |||
|Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega|'''<u>''The Beggar's Bodega''</u>''']] | |[[The Beggar's Bodega|'''<u>''The Beggar's Bodega''</u>''']] | ||
Line 138: | Line 145: | ||
|<u>Serial</u> | |<u>Serial</u> | ||
|<u>Online</u> | |<u>Online</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Secondary Characters|<u>''Secondary Characters''</u>]]''' | |'''[[Secondary Characters|<u>''Secondary Characters''</u>]]''' |
Revision as of 01:48, 6 April 2022
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Current Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Brightwater Campaign | 5e | S2 In Progress | GM Kevin | Serial | Online |
SUPERZ | Masks: A New Generation | March 2022 | GM Rose | Serial | Online |
Rule Benders | Avatar Legends | February 2022 | GM Connor | Serial | Online |
Into the Greedy Green | 5e | In Progress | GM James | Serial | PA |
Not Strahd | TROIKA! | In Progress | GM Craig | Serial | Online |
The Backhalls | 5e | In Progress | GM James | Serial | PA |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | In Progress | Various | Anthology | Online |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | In Progress | GM Tyler | Serial | Online |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelly | Serial | MD/Online |
Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Upcoming Campaigns :( |
Finished Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Metagame | Dungeon World | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Complete | GM Rose | Multishot/Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | On Hiatus | GM James | Serial | PA/Online |
King for a Day | Dungeon World | Cancelled | GM John | Serial | Online |
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Online |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Online |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Anthology | PA/Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
Uncharted | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rose | Serial | MD |
The Neighbours | Blades | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Cancelled | GM Will | Serial | Online |
ToQ: Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | GM James | Anthology/Serial | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | GM James | Anthology/Serial | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |