No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Expand list}}{{Worldbuilders}} | |||
==[[Dragon]] Deities== | |||
== | === The Four Dragons === | ||
*[[Chronepsis]] (Planar Dragon God) | |||
*[[Tiamat]] (Chromatic Dragon God) | |||
*[[Bahamut]] (Metallic Dragon God) | |||
*[[Sardior]] (Gem Dragon God) | |||
== | == Other Dragons == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Subtype | !Subtype | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
! Other Notes | ! Other Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ith | | [[Ith]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vezoth | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Vezoth|Vezoth]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|White | |White | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]], [[Into the Greedy Green]], Tales of Quelmar | |[[Towson Tabletop]], [[Into the Greedy Green]], [[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Barroth|Barroth]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
| | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sick of this Shit]] | ||
| | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Leneth|Leneth]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|[[Blue Dragon|Blue]] | |||
|[[ | |n/a | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Valstrath|Valstrath]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
| | |Green | ||
|[[ | |n/a | ||
| | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Mesanth|Mesanth]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corduth | |[[Corduth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Copper | |Copper | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sorventh | |[[Sorventh]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Brass | |Brass | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Maylanth|Maylanth]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Kevalth|Kevalth]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Xevriss]] | ||
|Chromatic | |||
|Orange | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] (Mentioned), [[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valhazzith]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |||
|[[OathWielders]] | |||
|Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Longfang]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|Green | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|Has [[Dwarf]] persona named "Dippy" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jatil Jivelg]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]], [[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presidith]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Red Dragon|Red]] | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |||
|Hoarded bones | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paarthurnax]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Red Dragon|Red]] | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |||
|Hoarded health potions | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bosworth]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronze Dragon#Hydrinth|Hydrinth]] | |||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Bronze | |[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tenorixion]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
| | |[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | ||
| | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
|[[The | |Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sro | |[[Sro]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Silver | |[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Darastrix | |[[Darastrix]] | ||
|Planar | |Planar | ||
|Shadow | |Shadow | ||
|[[Sick of this Shit]] | |[[Sick of this Shit]] | ||
|Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gideon]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|Copper | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flame]] | |||
|Chomatic | |||
|[[Red Dragon|Red]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kennandra]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Red Dragon|Red]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|Also known as "The Dread Flame" | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Green Stag|P'Kinestra]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|Green | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|Also known as "The Green Stag" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Dragon#Azuspear|Azuspear]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Blue Dragon|Blue]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Black Dragon#Gharzolv|Gharzolv]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Velathidros]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Thymor'ala]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Harkial]] | ||
| | |Chromatic | ||
| | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bazzniagalvinica#Promise|Zoysia/Promise]] | ||
| | |Metallic | ||
| | |Gold | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |Hybrid Gold/Brass (Grass), renamed Promise by [[Omen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Venaleth]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Amethyst | ||
| | |[[First Class]], [[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] and [[PR]] [[Amethyst Dragon|Amethyst]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Fallhorn City]] Dragon | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Amethyst | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Harold]]'s Wymrling | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Amethyst | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |Stolen from adopted parent [[Smargarg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Eros]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Crystal | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Crystal Dragon|Crystal]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Echemus]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Crystal | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Crystal Dragon|Crystal]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Feredemius]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Emerald | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Emerald Dragon|Emerald]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Durzibethinus]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Emerald | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Emerald Dragon|Emerald]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bleucorundum]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Sapphire | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Sapphire Dragon|Sapphire]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Spinel]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Sapphire | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Sapphire Dragon|Sapphire]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tuschello]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Delphi]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Smargarg]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Emerald | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Topaz Dragon#Prelnirith|Prelnirith]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Mentztonalcoatl]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Pearl | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tlayohaulcoatl]] | ||
| | |Gem | ||
| | |Pearl | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Thy'morala]] | ||
| | |Chromatic | ||
| | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Brenna|Bazzniagalvinica]] | ||
| | |Metallic | ||
| | |Gold | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |Has [[Human]] persona named "Brenna" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Naga'noth]] | ||
| | |Planar | ||
| | |Relic | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] (Mentioned) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kavanmort]] | ||
| | |Chromatic | ||
| | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
| | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
| | |Split color Black and Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Xarzith-Dian, The Frozen Dawn|Xarzith-Dian]] | ||
| | |Planar | ||
| | |Starlight | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] (Mentioned) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Galannag]] | ||
| | |Chromatic | ||
| | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Desidera#Dex|Dex from HR]] | ||
| | |Chromatic | ||
| | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
| | |[[List of Deep Forests|Deep Forest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Old Alkinimic]] | ||
| | |Chromatic | ||
| | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
| | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Uhlm]] | ||
| | |Planar | ||
| | |Time | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kyanalith]] | ||
| | |Planar | ||
| | |Fey | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Faerenia]] | ||
| | |Planar | ||
| | |Fey | ||
| | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
| | |Daughter of Kyanalith | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tranquil]] | ||
| | |Planar | ||
| | |Fey ([[Jabberwocky]]) | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dragons]] |
Revision as of 18:46, 27 April 2024
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
Dragon Deities
The Four Dragons
- Chronepsis (Planar Dragon God)
- Tiamat (Chromatic Dragon God)
- Bahamut (Metallic Dragon God)
- Sardior (Gem Dragon God)