(Fixed spelling and link for Venaleth) |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Worldbuilders}} | {{Expand list}}{{Worldbuilders}} | ||
==[[Dragon]] Deities== | ==[[Dragon]] Deities== | ||
=== The Four Dragons === | === The Four Dragons === | ||
*[[Chronepsis]] (Planar | *[[Chronepsis]] (Planar Dragon God) | ||
*[[Tiamat]] (Chromatic | *[[Tiamat]] (Chromatic Dragon God) | ||
*[[Bahamut]] (Metallic | *[[Bahamut]] (Metallic Dragon God) | ||
*[[Sardior]] (Gem | *[[Sardior]] (Gem Dragon God) | ||
== Other Dragons == | == Other Dragons == | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Ith]] | | [[Ith]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vezoth]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Vezoth|Vezoth]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|White | |White | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]], [[Into the Greedy Green]], [[Tales of Quelmar]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]], [[Into the Greedy Green]], [[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barroth]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Barroth|Barroth]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Sick of this Shit]] | |[[Sick of this Shit]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Leneth|Leneth]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Blue Dragon|Blue]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Valstrath|Valstrath]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|Green | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Mesanth|Mesanth]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|Gold | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corduth]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|Copper | |||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorventh]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|Brass | |||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Maylanth|Maylanth]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Kevalth|Kevalth]] | |||
|Metallic | |||
|[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Valhazzith]] | |[[Valhazzith]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[OathWielders]] | |[[OathWielders]] | ||
| | |Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Longfang]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Green | |Green | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Has | |Has [[Dwarf]] persona named "Dippy" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jatil Jivelg]] | |[[Jatil Jivelg]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]], [[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Presidith]] | |[[Presidith]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | ||
|Hoarded bones | |Hoarded bones | ||
Line 67: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Paarthurnax]] | |[[Paarthurnax]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston]] | ||
|Hoarded health potions | |Hoarded health potions | ||
Line 73: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Bosworth]] | |[[Bosworth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Silver | |[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bronze Dragon#Hydrinth|Hydrinth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 109: | Line 127: | ||
|[[Tenorixion]] | |[[Tenorixion]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Bronze | |[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sro]] | |[[Sro]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Silver | |[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 123: | Line 141: | ||
|Shadow | |Shadow | ||
|[[Sick of this Shit]] | |[[Sick of this Shit]] | ||
| | |Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gideon]] | |[[Gideon]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 151: | ||
|[[Flame]] | |[[Flame]] | ||
|Chomatic | |Chomatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
|[[Kennandra]] | |[[Kennandra]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Also known as "The Dread Flame" | |Also known as "The Dread Flame" | ||
Line 149: | Line 167: | ||
|Also known as "The Green Stag" | |Also known as "The Green Stag" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Azuspear]] | |[[Blue Dragon#Azuspear|Azuspear]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Blue | |[[Blue Dragon|Blue]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Black Dragon#Gharzolv|Gharzolv]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zoysia]] | |[[Velathidros]] | ||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thymor'ala]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harkial]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Red Dragon|Red]] | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bazzniagalvinica#Promise|Zoysia/Promise]] | |||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Hybrid Gold/Brass | |Hybrid Gold/Brass (Grass), renamed Promise by [[Omen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Venaleth]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |Amethyst | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[First Class]], [[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] and [[PR]] [[Amethyst Dragon|Amethyst]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fallhorn City]] Dragon | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |Amethyst | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Harold]]'s Wymrling | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Amethyst | |Amethyst | ||
| | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Stolen from adopted parent [[Smargarg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eros]] | |[[Eros]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 225: | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Crystal Dragon|Crystal]] Thane | ||
|- | |||
|[[Echemus]] | |||
|Gem | |||
|Crystal | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Crystal Dragon|Crystal]] Thane | |||
|- | |||
|[[Feredemius]] | |||
|Gem | |||
|Emerald | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Emerald Dragon|Emerald]] Thane | |||
|- | |||
|[[Durzibethinus]] | |||
|Gem | |||
|Emerald | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Emerald Dragon|Emerald]] Thane | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bleucorundum]] | |[[Bleucorundum]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 249: | ||
|Sapphire | |Sapphire | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Sapphire Dragon|Sapphire]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spinel]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |Sapphire | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Sapphire Dragon|Sapphire]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tuschello]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delphi]] | |[[Delphi]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Topaz | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] Thane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Smargarg]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Emerald | |Emerald | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Topaz Dragon#Prelnirith|Prelnirith]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 241: | Line 295: | ||
|[[Thy'morala]] | |[[Thy'morala]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 249: | Line 303: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Has | |Has [[Human]] persona named "Brenna" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naga'noth]] | |[[Naga'noth]] | ||
|Planar | |Planar | ||
|Relic | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] (Mentioned) | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] (Mentioned) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 259: | Line 313: | ||
|[[Kavanmort]] | |[[Kavanmort]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|Split color Black and Blue | |Split color Black and Blue | ||
Line 271: | Line 325: | ||
|[[Galannag]] | |[[Galannag]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 277: | Line 331: | ||
|[[Desidera#Dex|Dex from HR]] | |[[Desidera#Dex|Dex from HR]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[List of Deep Forests|Deep Forest]] | |[[List of Deep Forests|Deep Forest]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 283: | Line 337: | ||
|[[Old Alkinimic]] | |[[Old Alkinimic]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uhlm]] | |||
|Planar | |||
|Time | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kyanalith]] | |||
|Planar | |||
|Fey | |||
|n/a | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Faerenia]] | |||
|Planar | |||
|Fey | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|Daughter of Kyanalith | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tranquil]] | |||
|Planar | |||
|Fey ([[Jabberwocky]]) | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dragons]] |
Revision as of 18:46, 27 April 2024
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
Dragon Deities
The Four Dragons
- Chronepsis (Planar Dragon God)
- Tiamat (Chromatic Dragon God)
- Bahamut (Metallic Dragon God)
- Sardior (Gem Dragon God)