Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|In Progress | |In Progress | ||
|DMs James, Dave, and Kyle | |DMs James, Dave, and Kyle | ||
| | |Community | ||
|PA | |PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|The Iron Sea | |||
|5e | |||
|Starting Soon | |||
|GM Patrick | |||
|Community | |||
|PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Untitled Icewind Dale Campaign | |Untitled Icewind Dale Campaign | ||
Line 129: | Line 136: | ||
|<u>Complete</u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|GM Nell | |GM Nell | ||
|Serial | |<u>Serial</u> | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 143: | ||
|<u>Complete</u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose] | |[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose] | ||
|Multishot/Serial | |<u>Multishot/Serial</u> | ||
|Online | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 150: | ||
|<u>On Hiatus</u> | |<u>On Hiatus</u> | ||
|GM James | |GM James | ||
|Serial | |<u>Serial</u> | ||
|PA/Online | |PA/Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 220: | Line 227: | ||
|<u>Complete</u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|<u>GM James</u> | |<u>GM James</u> | ||
|<u> | |<u>Community</u> | ||
|PA | |PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 269: | Line 276: | ||
|<u>Complete</u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|<u>GM James</u> | |<u>GM James</u> | ||
|<u> | |<u>Community</u> | ||
|<u>MD</u> | |<u>MD</u> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:48, 28 May 2022
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Current Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Brightwater Campaign | 5e | In Progress | GM Kevin | Serial | Online |
SUPERZ | Masks: A New Generation | In Progress | GM Rose | Serial | Online |
Rule Benders | Avatar Legends | In Progress | GM Connor | Serial | Online |
Into the Greedy Green | 5e | In Progress | DMs James, Dave, and Kyle | Community | PA |
Not Strahd | TROIKA! | In Progress | GM Craig | Serial | Online |
The Backhalls | 5e | In Progress | GM James | Serial | PA |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | In Progress | Various | Anthology | Online |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | In Progress | GM Tyler | Serial | Online |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelly | Serial | MD/Online |
Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | In Progress | GM Rachael | Anthology | PA |
Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Iron Sea | 5e | Starting Soon | GM Patrick | Community | PA |
Untitled Icewind Dale Campaign | 5e | Starting Soon | GM Kelsey | Serial | Online |
Untitled Strixhaven Campaign | 5e | Starting Soon | GM Kyle | Serial | PA |
Finished Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Metagame | Dungeon World | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Complete | GM Rose | Multishot/Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | On Hiatus | GM James | Serial | PA/Online |
King for a Day | Dungeon World | Cancelled | GM John | Serial | Online |
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Online |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Online |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Anthology | PA/Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
Uncharted | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rose | Serial | MD |
The Neighbours | Blades | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Cancelled | GM Will | Serial | Online |
ToQ: Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |