Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Worldbuilders}} | {{Expand list}}{{Worldbuilders}} | ||
==[[Dragon]] Deities== | ==[[Dragon]] Deities== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Ith]] | | [[Ith]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Barroth|Barroth]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Barroth|Barroth]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Sick of this Shit]] | |[[Sick of this Shit]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Leneth|Leneth]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Leneth|Leneth]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Blue | |[[Blue Dragon|Blue]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Maylanth|Maylanth]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Maylanth|Maylanth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Silver | |[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Kevalth|Kevalth]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Kevalth|Kevalth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Bronze | |[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Valhazzith]] | |[[Valhazzith]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[OathWielders]] | |[[OathWielders]] | ||
|Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|[[Jatil Jivelg]] | |[[Jatil Jivelg]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]], [[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Presidith]] | |[[Presidith]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | ||
|Hoarded bones | |Hoarded bones | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Paarthurnax]] | |[[Paarthurnax]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston]] | ||
|Hoarded health potions | |Hoarded health potions | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Bosworth]] | |[[Bosworth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Silver | |[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hydrinth]] | |[[Bronze Dragon#Hydrinth|Hydrinth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Bronze | |[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|[[Tenorixion]] | |[[Tenorixion]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Bronze | |[[Bronze Dragon|Bronze]] | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
|Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |Remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|[[Sro]] | |[[Sro]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Silver | |[[Silver dragon|Silver]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|[[Flame]] | |[[Flame]] | ||
|Chomatic | |Chomatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|[[Kennandra]] | |[[Kennandra]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Also known as "The Dread Flame" | |Also known as "The Dread Flame" | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Blue Dragon#Azuspear|Azuspear]] | |[[Blue Dragon#Azuspear|Azuspear]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Blue | |[[Blue Dragon|Blue]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Black Dragon#Gharzolv|Gharzolv]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Velathidros]] | |[[Velathidros]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Thymor'ala]] | |[[Thymor'ala]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Harkial]] | |[[Harkial]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zoysia]] | |[[Bazzniagalvinica#Promise|Zoysia/Promise]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Hybrid Gold/Brass (Grass) | |Hybrid Gold/Brass (Grass), renamed Promise by [[Omen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Venaleth]] | |[[Venaleth]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|[[First Class]], [[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[First Class]], [[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] and [[PR]] [[Amethyst Dragon|Amethyst]] Thane | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] and [[PR]] [[Amethyst Dragon|Amethyst]] Thane | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fallhorn City]] Dragon | |||
|Gem | |||
|Amethyst | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harold]]'s Wymrling | |||
|Gem | |||
|Amethyst | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|Stolen from adopted parent [[Smargarg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eros]] | |[[Eros]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 259: | ||
|[[Tuschello]] | |[[Tuschello]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Topaz | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] Thane | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[Prehistory]] [[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] Thane | ||
Line 253: | Line 265: | ||
|[[Delphi]] | |[[Delphi]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Topaz | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] Thane | |[[Sardior#Ruby Court|Ruby Court]] Member, [[PR]] [[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] Thane | ||
Line 265: | Line 277: | ||
|[[Topaz Dragon#Prelnirith|Prelnirith]] | |[[Topaz Dragon#Prelnirith|Prelnirith]] | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Topaz | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 283: | Line 295: | ||
|[[Thy'morala]] | |[[Thy'morala]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 301: | Line 313: | ||
|[[Kavanmort]] | |[[Kavanmort]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|Split color Black and Blue | |Split color Black and Blue | ||
Line 313: | Line 325: | ||
|[[Galannag]] | |[[Galannag]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 319: | Line 331: | ||
|[[Desidera#Dex|Dex from HR]] | |[[Desidera#Dex|Dex from HR]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Black | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[List of Deep Forests|Deep Forest]] | |[[List of Deep Forests|Deep Forest]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 325: | Line 337: | ||
|[[Old Alkinimic]] | |[[Old Alkinimic]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Red | |[[Red Dragon|Red]] | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 332: | Line 344: | ||
|Planar | |Planar | ||
|Time | |Time | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kyanalith]] | |||
|Planar | |||
|Fey | |||
|n/a | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Faerenia]] | |||
|Planar | |||
|Fey | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|Daughter of Kyanalith | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tranquil]] | |||
|Planar | |||
|Fey ([[Jabberwocky]]) | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:46, 27 April 2024
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
Dragon Deities
The Four Dragons
- Chronepsis (Planar Dragon God)
- Tiamat (Chromatic Dragon God)
- Bahamut (Metallic Dragon God)
- Sardior (Gem Dragon God)