Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''Just the Q of Us''' (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns. Each episode is broken down below {| class="wikitable" |+ !# !Video !Characters !Worldbuilding Info |- |Episode 1 |{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/q5UG1gZhW7Y|250|right|Session 1|frame}} | {| class="wikitable" |PC 1 | | |- |Campaign 1 | | |- |PC 2 | | |- |Campaign 2 | | |} | |- |Episode 2 |{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/...") |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Just the Q of Us''' (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns. | '''Just the Q of Us''' (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns. | ||
Each episode is broken down below | Each episode is broken down below. | ||
== Season 1 (Episodes 1-13) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode 1 | |Episode 1 | ||
|{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/q5UG1gZhW7Y|250|right| | |{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/q5UG1gZhW7Y|250|right||frame}} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|PC 1 | |PC 1 | ||
|[[Noktily Nyvyne]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Brightwater Campaign]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Gymir]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
|205 [[BR]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
* Shows off the badlands of the [[Kharmaja]] during [[The Infernal Emergence]] | |||
* Shows a new type of fuel devised from (the infernal iron in) Sandworm blood. | |||
* Shows how Gymir learned to wrestle dragons | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 2 | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/GiyD1htReoU|250|right||frame}} | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[22]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Wilgrim]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Pirates of Quelmar]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
|742 [[PR]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
* The first glimpse at what battlefields of [[The War of the Forged]] looked like | |||
* Shows a gross experiment being done behind the lines in Osugbo | |||
* Explored the horseshoe of sentience that exists in the war, from total constructs to total sentience. | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 3 | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/veNnPNHgiH8|250|right||frame}} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Evo]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[⮞Get Submodule]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Vaeth]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
|110 [[CR]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
* A look at how [[Alpha Complex]] harvests genetic material for clone diversity | |||
* A look at the original "Sierra Club" almost a century before Git Submodule | |||
* An exploration into [[Vaeth]] at the critical point in time after her mom left and how it affected the family | |||
* A quick cameo from [[Chronepsis|our mascot]] confirming at least ONE dragon still around in the [[CR]] era. | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 4 | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/hkDZ-5-WtJs|250|right||frame}} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Bulio]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Campaign 1 | |Campaign 1 | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Stan]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
|831 [[PR]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
* A dive into how rival merchants (one from [[Musso]], one from [[Amusa]], and one from [[Al'Adeaf]]) cross blades and schemes | |||
* A deeper dive into the [[Deeplake]] merchant nobility class | |||
* Secrets and hints about the true nature of the mysterious [[Bulio]] | |||
* The revelation that the [[Great Wyrm Gem]] can lengthen lifespans, from the [[Karl Anders|Anders]] clan of dwarves. | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 5 | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/sPv-2CjuYH4|250|right||frame}} | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Niebelung]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[OathWielders]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC 2 | |PC 2 | ||
|[[Chet Sexton]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
|468 [[PR]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
* Revealed [[Chet Sexton]]'s post Ancients Alive career in professional broom racing | |||
* Discovered that [[Niebelung]] has bound himself to the [[The ArchCrystal Tower|ArchCrystal Tower]] and has spent 400 years trying to read everything | |||
* Learned the motto of the tower: ''"Information is Fresh"'' | |||
* Very funny episode just watch it. | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 6 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Not Strahd|Pip]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Athena La Croix]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Campaign 2 | |Campaign 2 | ||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Episode 7 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Esimal]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[The Lich Omoi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Once Upon a Town: Cimera]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode 2 | |Episode 8 | ||
|{{ | |Not yet aired | ||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Serpen-Tina (Tina) Stelano|Serpen-Tina]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Ardemas]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Chrysaor]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Earn'st Grimes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The BackHalls]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Nix Vakarian]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Prototype J 91360 (She/Her)|Prototype J 91360]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Redemption Core]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Anema E. Core]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Sick of this Shit]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Illariya Vulcana]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Edna]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode | |Episode 8 | ||
|{ | |Not yet aired | ||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[TJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Charlie]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Campaign]] |
Revision as of 20:06, 20 April 2024
Just the Q of Us (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns.
Each episode is broken down below.
Season 1 (Episodes 1-13)
# | Video | Characters | Worldbuilding Info | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode 1 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 2 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 3 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 4 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 5 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 6 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 7 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|