m (added Category:Campaign using HotCat) |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Just the Q of Us''' (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns. | '''Just the Q of Us''' (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns. | ||
Each episode is broken down below | Each episode is broken down below. | ||
== Season 1 (Episodes 1-13) == | == Season 1 (Episodes 1-13) == | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode 4 | |Episode 4 | ||
| | |{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/hkDZ-5-WtJs|250|right||frame}} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
* A dive into how rival merchants (one from [[Musso]], one from [[Amusa]], and one from [[Al'Adeaf]]) cross blades and schemes | |||
* A deeper dive into the [[Deeplake]] merchant nobility class | |||
* Secrets and hints about the true nature of the mysterious [[Bulio]] | |||
* The revelation that the [[Great Wyrm Gem]] can lengthen lifespans, from the [[Karl Anders|Anders]] clan of dwarves. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode 5 | |Episode 5 | ||
| | |{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/sPv-2CjuYH4|250|right||frame}} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YEAR | |YEAR | ||
| | |468 [[PR]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
* Revealed [[Chet Sexton]]'s post Ancients Alive career in professional broom racing | |||
* Discovered that [[Niebelung]] has bound himself to the [[The ArchCrystal Tower|ArchCrystal Tower]] and has spent 400 years trying to read everything | |||
* Learned the motto of the tower: ''"Information is Fresh"'' | |||
* Very funny episode just watch it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode 6 | |Episode 6 | ||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Not Strahd|Pip]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Not Strahd]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Athena La Croix]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 7 | |||
|Not yet aired | |Not yet aired | ||
| | | | ||
Line 147: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode | |Episode 8 | ||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Serpen-Tina (Tina) Stelano|Serpen-Tina]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Ardemas]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega (Campaign)|The Beggar's Bodega]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Chrysaor]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Earn'st Grimes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The BackHalls]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|Not yet aired | |Not yet aired | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|PC 1 | |PC 1 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nix Vakarian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Campaign 1 | |Campaign 1 | ||
|[[ | |[[Alien Colonial Marines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC 2 | |PC 2 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prototype J 91360 (She/Her)|Prototype J 91360]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Campaign 2 | |Campaign 2 | ||
|[[ | |[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|Quelmar Goes to Space]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YEAR | |YEAR | ||
Line 189: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Episode 8 | ||
|Not | |Not yet aired | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[Illariya Vulcana]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Edna]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|Not yet aired | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|PC 1 | |||
|[[TJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 1 | |||
|[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]] | |||
|- | |||
|PC 2 | |||
|[[Charlie]] | |||
|- | |||
|Campaign 2 | |||
|[[Secondary Characters]] | |||
|- | |||
|YEAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Campaign]] | [[Category:Campaign]] |
Revision as of 20:06, 20 April 2024
Just the Q of Us (Feb 2024 - June 2024) is an ongoing anthology series of one-shots starring two Quelmar characters from two different campaigns.
Each episode is broken down below.
Season 1 (Episodes 1-13)
# | Video | Characters | Worldbuilding Info | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode 1 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 2 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 3 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 4 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 5 |
|
| |||||||||||
Episode 6 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 7 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|
|||||||||||
Episode 8 | Not yet aired |
|