Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[System Agnostic]]''' | |||
|D&D/Cthulhu/??? | |||
|In Progress | |||
|DM Steven | |||
|Anthology | |||
|Twitch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Once Upon a Town]]''' | |'''[[Once Upon a Town]]''' | ||
Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|Twitch | |Twitch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pirates of Quelmar''' | |'''[[Pirates of Quelmar]]''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
|In Progress | |In Progress | ||
Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
|Discord | |Discord | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roots Run Deep | |[[Roots Run Deep|'''Roots Run Deep''']] | ||
|5e | |5e | ||
|Starting Soon | |Starting Soon | ||
Line 149: | Line 156: | ||
|DE | |DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rocklin Clinic Job | |'''[[The Rocklin Clinic Job]]''' | ||
|Cyberpunk RED | |Cyberpunk RED | ||
|Starting Soon | |Starting Soon | ||
|DM John | |DM John | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
|Twitch | |Twitch | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:43, 18 August 2022
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Current Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
System Agnostic | D&D/Cthulhu/??? | In Progress | DM Steven | Anthology | Twitch |
Once Upon a Town | Swords of the Serpentine | In Progress | DM Lich | Serial | Twitch |
Alien Colonial Marines | Alien RPG | In Progress | DM Jon | Serial | PA |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | In Progress | GMs Rose, Alyssa, Miguel | Multishot/Serial | Discord |
Icewind Dale | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelsey | Serial | Discord |
The Brightwater Campaign | Deadlands | In Progress | GM Kevin | Serial | PA |
Into the Greedy Green | 5e | In Progress | DMs James, Dave, and Kyle | Community | PA |
Not Strahd | TROIKA! | In Progress | GM Craig | Serial | Online |
The Backhalls | 5e | In Progress | GM James | Serial | PA |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | In Progress | Various | Anthology | Twitch |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | In Progress | GM Tyler | Serial | Twitch |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelly | Serial | MD |
Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | In Progress | GM Rachael | Anthology | PA |
The Iron Sea | 5e | In Progress | GM Patrick | Community | PA |
First Class | 5e | In Progress | GM Kyle | Serial | Twitch |
Sparrow's Point | Various Horror Systems | In Progress | GM Nell | Anthology | Zoom |
Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trial of Dreams | Call of Cthulhu | Starting Soon | GM Erica | Serial | Discord |
Roots Run Deep | 5e | Starting Soon | GM Dawson | Community | DE |
The Rocklin Clinic Job | Cyberpunk RED | Starting Soon | DM John | Serial | Twitch |
Finished Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rule Benders | Avatar Legends | Complete | GM Connor | Serial | Twitch |
SUPERZ | Masks: A New Generation | Complete | GM Rose | Serial | Discord |
Metagame | Dungeon World | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Twitch |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Complete | GM Rose | Multishot/Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | On Hiatus | GM James | Serial | PA/Online |
King for a Day | Dungeon World | Cancelled | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Discord |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Twitch |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Anthology | PA/Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Uncharted | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rose | Serial | MD |
The Neighbours | Blades | Complete | GM James | Serial | Discord |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Cancelled | GM Will | Serial | Discord |
ToQ: Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |