Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
|PA | |PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pirates of Quelmar]]''' | |'''[[Pirates of Quelmar]]''' | ||
Line 95: | Line 88: | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
|MD | |MD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Playtest Tuesday]]''' | |'''[[Playtest Tuesday]]''' | ||
Line 109: | Line 95: | ||
|Anthology | |Anthology | ||
|Twitch | |Twitch | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The Backhalls]]''' | |||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |||
|Ending Soon | |||
|GM James | |||
|Serial | |||
|PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Another One Bites the Dice]]''' | |'''[[Another One Bites the Dice]]''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
| | |Ending Soon | ||
|GM Tyler | |GM Tyler | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
Line 173: | Line 166: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|[[Not Strahd|'''Not Strahd''']] | |||
|[[TROIKA!]] | |||
|<u>On Hiatus</u> | |||
|GM Craig | |||
|Serial | |||
|Twitch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast]]''' | |'''[[Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast]]''' |
Revision as of 19:54, 3 September 2022
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Current Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Queljammer | 5e | In Progress | DM Craig | Serial | Discord |
System Agnostic | Dungeon World/Cthulhu/??? | In Progress | DM Steven | Anthology | Twitch |
Once Upon a Town | Swords of the Serpentine | In Progress | DM Lich | Serial | Twitch |
Alien Colonial Marines | Alien RPG | In Progress | DM Jon | Serial | PA |
First Class | 5e | In Progress | GM Kyle | Serial | Twitch |
Icewind Dale | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelsey | Serial | Discord |
The Iron Sea | 5e | In Progress | GM Patrick | Community | PA |
The Brightwater Campaign | Deadlands | In Progress | GM Kevin | Serial | PA |
Into the Greedy Green | 5e | In Progress | DMs James, Dave, Kyle, John | Community | PA |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelly | Serial | MD |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | In Progress | Various | Anthology | Twitch |
The Backhalls | 5e | Ending Soon | GM James | Serial | PA |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | Ending Soon | GM Tyler | Serial | Twitch |
Sparrow's Point | Various Horror Systems | In Progress | GM Nell | Anthology | Zoom |
Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Season 2 Starting Soon | GMs Rose, Alyssa, Miguel | Multishot/Serial | Discord |
Trial of Dreams | Call of Cthulhu | Starting Soon | GM Erica | Serial | Discord |
Quelmar After Midnight | 5e | Starting Soon | GM Dawson | Community | Discord |
The Rocklin Clinic Job | Cyberpunk RED | Starting Soon | DM John | Serial | Twitch |
Finished Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Strahd | TROIKA! | On Hiatus | GM Craig | Serial | Twitch |
Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | On Hiatus | GM Rachael | Anthology | PA |
Rule Benders | Avatar Legends | Complete | GM Connor | Serial | Twitch |
SUPERZ | Masks: A New Generation | Complete | GM Rose | Serial | Discord |
Metagame | Dungeon World | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Twitch |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Complete | GM Rose | Multishot/Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | On Hiatus | GM James | Serial | PA/Online |
King for a Day | Dungeon World | Cancelled | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Discord |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Twitch |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Anthology | PA/Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Uncharted | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rose | Serial | MD |
The Neighbours | Blades | Complete | GM James | Serial | Discord |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Cancelled | GM Will | Serial | Discord |
ToQ: Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |