Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) (Updated campaign statuses 10/11/2022) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |[[Reckondary Characters|'''Reckondary Characters''']] | ||
| | |Monster of the Week | ||
| | |In Progress | ||
| | |GM Nell | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Discord | ||
|- | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|'''Quelmar Goes to Space''']] | |||
|[[GM:Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|In Progress | |||
|GMs Rose, Alyssa, Miguel | |||
|<u>Multishot/Serial</u> | |||
|Discord | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Queljammer]]''' | |'''[[Queljammer]]''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
|Discord | |Discord | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brightwater Campaign|The Brightwater Campaign]]''' | |'''[[Brightwater Campaign|The Brightwater Campaign]]''' | ||
|[[Deadlands]] | |[[Deadlands]] | ||
| | |Ending Soon | ||
|GM Kevin | |GM Kevin | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quelmar After Midnight|'''Quelmar After Midnight''']] | |[[Quelmar After Midnight|'''Quelmar After Midnight''']] | ||
Line 148: | Line 141: | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
|Discord | |Discord | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Plant Girls]]''' | |||
|'''[[Plant Girl Game]]''' | |||
|Starting Soon | |||
|GM Rose | |||
|Serial | |||
|Twitch | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[The Rocklin Clinic Job]]''' | |||
|Cyberpunk RED | |||
|<u>Complete</u> | |||
|DM John | |||
|Serial | |||
|Twitch | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Iron Sea|'''The Iron Sea''']] | |||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |||
|<u>Complete</u> | |||
|GM Patrick | |||
|Community | |||
|PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Not Strahd|'''Not Strahd''']] | |[[Not Strahd|'''Not Strahd''']] |
Revision as of 19:54, 11 October 2022
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Current Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reckondary Characters | Monster of the Week | In Progress | GM Nell | Serial | Discord |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | In Progress | GMs Rose, Alyssa, Miguel | Multishot/Serial | Discord |
Queljammer | 5e | In Progress | DM Craig | Serial | Discord |
System Agnostic | Dungeon World/Cthulhu/5e | In Progress | DM Steven | Anthology | Twitch |
Once Upon a Town | Swords of the Serpentine | In Progress | DM Lich | Serial | Twitch |
Alien Colonial Marines | Alien RPG | In Progress | DM Jon | Serial | PA |
First Class | 5e | In Progress | GM Kyle | Serial | Twitch |
Icewind Dale | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelsey | Serial | Discord |
The Brightwater Campaign | Deadlands | Ending Soon | GM Kevin | Serial | PA |
Into the Greedy Green | 5e | In Progress | DMs James, Dave, Kyle, John | Community | PA |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelly | Serial | MD |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | In Progress | Various | Anthology | Twitch |
The Backhalls | 5e | Ending Soon | GM James | Serial | PA |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | Ending Soon | GM Tyler | Serial | Twitch |
Sparrow's Point | Various Horror Systems | In Progress | GM Nell | Anthology | Zoom |
Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quelmar After Midnight | 5e | Starting Soon | GM Dawson | Community | Discord |
Plant Girls | Plant Girl Game | Starting Soon | GM Rose | Serial | Twitch |
Finished Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Rocklin Clinic Job | Cyberpunk RED | Complete | DM John | Serial | Twitch |
The Iron Sea | 5e | Complete | GM Patrick | Community | PA |
Not Strahd | TROIKA! | On Hiatus | GM Craig | Serial | Twitch |
Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | On Hiatus | GM Rachael | Anthology | PA |
Rule Benders | Avatar Legends | Complete | GM Connor | Serial | Twitch |
SUPERZ | Masks: A New Generation | Complete | GM Rose | Serial | Discord |
Metagame | Dungeon World | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Twitch |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Complete | GM Rose | Multishot/Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | On Hiatus | GM James | Serial | PA/Online |
King for a Day | Dungeon World | Cancelled | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Discord |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Twitch |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Anthology | PA/Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Uncharted | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rose | Serial | MD |
The Neighbours | Blades | Complete | GM James | Serial | Discord |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Cancelled | GM Will | Serial | Discord |
ToQ: Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Cancelled | GM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |