Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[CyberpunQ]]''' | |||
| | |Cyberpunk Red | ||
|In Progress | |In Progress | ||
| | |DM Jonathan | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Twitch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Queljammer]]''' | |'''[[Queljammer]]''' | ||
Line 109: | Line 102: | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
|Twitch | |Twitch | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 113: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Plant Girls]]''' | |'''[[Plant Girls]]''' | ||
Line 152: | Line 131: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sparrow's Point|'''Sparrow's Point''']] | |||
|Various Horror Systems | |||
|<u>Complete</u> | |||
|GM Nell | |||
|Anthology | |||
|Zoom | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|'''Quelmar Goes to Space''']] | |||
|[[GM:Magitech Space Western|Magitech Space Western]] | |||
|<u>On Hiatus</u> | |||
|GMs Rose, Alyssa, Miguel | |||
|<u>Multishot/Serial</u> | |||
|Discord | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reckondary Characters|'''Reckondary Characters''']] | |||
|Monster of the Week | |||
|<u>Complete</u> | |||
|GM Nell | |||
|Serial | |||
|Discord | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|<u>''The Backhalls''</u>]]''' | |'''[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|<u>''The Backhalls''</u>]]''' | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|'''[[King for a Day|<u>''King for a Day''</u>]]''' | |'''[[King for a Day|<u>''King for a Day''</u>]]''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeon World|<u>Dungeon World</u>]] | |[[GM:Dungeon World|<u>Dungeon World</u>]] | ||
|<u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|<u>GM John</u> | |<u>GM John</u> | ||
|<u>Serial</u> | |<u>Serial</u> | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|'''<u>''Uncharted''</u>''' | |'''<u>''Uncharted''</u>''' | ||
|5e | |5e | ||
|<u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|<u>[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose]</u> | |<u>[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose]</u> | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|'''[[For the Love of Gold|<u>''For the Love of Gold''</u>]]''' | |'''[[For the Love of Gold|<u>''For the Love of Gold''</u>]]''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|<u>5e</u>]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|<u>5e</u>]] | ||
|<u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|<u>GM Will</u> | |<u>GM Will</u> | ||
|<u>Serial</u> | |<u>Serial</u> | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|'''''<u>[[Nameless Campaign|Chronepsis Campaign]]</u>''''' | |'''''<u>[[Nameless Campaign|Chronepsis Campaign]]</u>''''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|<u>5e</u>]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|<u>5e</u>]] | ||
|<u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|<u>GM Rachael</u> | |<u>GM Rachael</u> | ||
|<u>Serial</u> | |<u>Serial</u> | ||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|'''<u>''Unititled Podcast Campaign''</u>''' | |'''<u>''Unititled Podcast Campaign''</u>''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|<u>5e</u>]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|<u>5e</u>]] | ||
|<u> | |<u>Complete</u> | ||
|<u>GM T</u> | |<u>GM T</u> | ||
|<u>Serial</u> | |<u>Serial</u> |
Revision as of 21:14, 1 December 2022
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Current Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CyberpunQ | Cyberpunk Red | In Progress | DM Jonathan | Serial | Twitch |
Queljammer | 5e | In Progress | DM Craig | Serial | Discord |
System Agnostic | Dungeon World/Cthulhu/5e | In Progress | DM Steven | Anthology | Twitch |
Once Upon a Town | Swords of the Serpentine | In Progress | DM Lich | Serial | Twitch |
Alien Colonial Marines | Alien RPG | In Progress | DM Jon | Serial | PA |
First Class | 5e | In Progress | GM Kyle | Serial | Twitch |
Icewind Dale | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelsey | Serial | Discord |
The Brightwater Campaign | Deadlands | Ending Soon | GM Kevin | Serial | PA |
Into the Greedy Green | 5e | In Progress | DMs James, Dave, Kyle, John | Community | PA |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | In Progress | GM Kelly | Serial | MD |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | In Progress | Various | Anthology | Twitch |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | Ending Soon | GM Tyler | Serial | Twitch |
Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plant Girls | Plant Girl Game | Starting Soon | GM Rose | Serial | Twitch |
Finished Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sparrow's Point | Various Horror Systems | Complete | GM Nell | Anthology | Zoom |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | On Hiatus | GMs Rose, Alyssa, Miguel | Multishot/Serial | Discord |
Reckondary Characters | Monster of the Week | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Discord |
The Backhalls | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | PA |
The Rocklin Clinic Job | Cyberpunk RED | Complete | DM John | Serial | Twitch |
The Iron Sea | 5e | Complete | GM Patrick | Community | PA |
Not Strahd | TROIKA! | On Hiatus | GM Craig | Serial | Twitch |
Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | On Hiatus | GM Rachael | Anthology | PA |
Rule Benders | Avatar Legends | Complete | GM Connor | Serial | Twitch |
SUPERZ | Masks: A New Generation | Complete | GM Rose | Serial | Discord |
Metagame | Dungeon World | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Twitch |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Complete | GM Rose | Multishot/Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | On Hiatus | GM James | Serial | PA/Online |
King for a Day | Dungeon World | Complete | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Discord |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Twitch |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | GM Kevin | Anthology | PA/Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Uncharted | 5e | Complete | GM Rose | Serial | MD |
The Neighbours | Blades | Complete | GM James | Serial | Discord |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Complete | GM Will | Serial | Discord |
ToQ: Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Complete | GM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | GM James | Community | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | GM James | Serial | MD |