(Fixed links) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== The Four Dragons === | === The Four Dragons === | ||
*[[ | *[[Tiamat]] ([[Dragon#Chromatic Dragons|Chromatic Dragon]] God) | ||
*[[ | *[[Bahamut]] ([[Dragon#Metallic Dragons|Metallic Dragon]] God) | ||
*[[ | *[[Sardior]] ([[Dragon#Gem Dragons|Gem Dragon]] God) | ||
*[[ | *[[Chronepsis]] ([[Dragon#Planar Dragons|Planar Dragon]] God) | ||
== Other Dragons == | == Other Dragons == | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Valstrath|Valstrath]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Valstrath|Valstrath]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Green | |[[Green Dragon|Green]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Sorventh]] | |[[Sorventh]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Brass | |[[Brass Dragon|Brass]] | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Maylanth|Maylanth]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat#Maylanth|Maylanth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|[[Silver | |[[Silver Dragon|Silver]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | |[[The Ten Heralds of Tiamat|Herald of Tiamat]], remained outside [[Kiston]] after the [[The Holy War|Holy War]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|[[Longfang]] | |[[Longfang]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Green | |[[Green Dragon|Green]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Has [[Dwarf]] persona named "Dippy" | |Has [[Dwarf]] persona named "Dippy" | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Bosworth]] | |[[Bosworth]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|[[Silver | |[[Silver Dragon|Silver]] | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston|It Came from Kiston]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|[[Sro]] | |[[Sro]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|[[Silver | |[[Silver Dragon|Silver]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|[[The Green Stag|P'Kinestra]] | |[[The Green Stag|P'Kinestra]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|Green | |[[Green Dragon|Green]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Also known as "The Green Stag" | |Also known as "The Green Stag" | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Black Dragon#Gharzolv|Gharzolv]] | ||
|Chromatic | |Chromatic | ||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Hybrid Gold/Brass (Grass), renamed Promise by [[Omen]] | |Hybrid Gold/[[Brass Dragon|Brass]] (Grass), renamed Promise by [[Omen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fallhorn City]] Dragon | |[[Fallhorn City]] Dragon | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Amethyst | |[[Amethyst Dragon|Amethyst]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harold]] | |[[Harold|Harold's]] Wyrmling | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Amethyst | |[[Amethyst Dragon|Amethyst]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Stolen from adopted parent [[Smargarg]] | |Stolen from adopted parent [[Smargarg]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Venaleth]] | |||
|Gem | |||
|[[Amethyst Dragon|Amethyst]] | |||
|[[First Class]], [[Into the Greedy Green]] | |||
|Amethyst Thane of prehistoric and resurrected [[Ruby Court]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eros]] | |[[Eros]] | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Crystal Thane of prehistoric [[Ruby Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Echemus]] | |[[Echemus]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Crystal Thane of resurrected [[Ruby Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Feredemius]] | |[[Feredemius]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|Emerald | |Emerald | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Emerald Thane of prehistoric [[Ruby Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Durzibethinus]] | |[[Durzibethinus]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|Emerald | |Emerald | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Emerald Thane of resurrected [[Ruby Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bleucorundum]] | |[[Bleucorundum]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|Sapphire | |Sapphire | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Sapphire Thane of prehistoric [[Ruby Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spinel]] | |[[Spinel]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|Sapphire | |Sapphire | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Sapphire Thane of resurrected [[Ruby Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tuschello]] | |[[Tuschello]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Topaz Thane of prehistoric [[Ruby Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delphi]] | |[[Delphi]] | ||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | |[[Topaz Dragon|Topaz]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|[[ | |Topaz Thane of resurrected [[Ruby Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smargarg]] | |[[Smargarg]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bazzniagalvinica]] | ||
|Metallic | |Metallic | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|[[Black Dragon|Black]] | |[[Black Dragon|Black]] | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|Split color Black and Blue | |Split color [[Black Dragon|Black]] and [[Blue Dragon|Blue]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xarzith-Dian, The Frozen Dawn|Xarzith-Dian]] | |[[Xarzith-Dian, The Frozen Dawn|Xarzith-Dian]] | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|Time | |Time | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |Presumedly a servant of [[Chronepsis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kyanalith]] | |[[Kyanalith]] | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
|Fey | |Fey | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|Daughter of Kyanalith | |Daughter of [[Kyanalith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tranquil]] | |[[Tranquil]] | ||
Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|Fey ([[Jabberwocky]]) | |Fey ([[Jabberwocky]]) | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashardalon]] | |||
|Chromatic | |||
|[[Red Dragon|Red]] | |||
|[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The BackHalls]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dragons]] | [[Category:Dragons]] |
Latest revision as of 02:54, 19 May 2024
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
Dragon Deities[edit | edit source]
The Four Dragons[edit | edit source]
- Tiamat (Chromatic Dragon God)
- Bahamut (Metallic Dragon God)
- Sardior (Gem Dragon God)
- Chronepsis (Planar Dragon God)