(Updated table info.) |
Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
|PA | |PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cirque de la Fey]]''' | |'''[[Cirque de la Fey]]''' | ||
Line 53: | Line 46: | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
|PA | |PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Teatime Adventures]]''' | |'''[[Teatime Adventures]]''' | ||
Line 123: | Line 109: | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
|Discord | |Discord | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 121: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Playtest Tuesday]]''' | |||
|Various | |||
|TBA | |||
|Various | |||
|Anthology | |||
|Twitch | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Queljammer]]''' | |||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |||
|Complete | |||
|DM Craig | |||
|Serial | |||
|Discord | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Untitled Mafia Project]]''' | |||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |||
|Paused | |||
|DM RJ | |||
|Serial | |||
|Twitch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brightwater Campaign|The Brightwater Campaign]]''' | |'''[[Brightwater Campaign|The Brightwater Campaign]]''' |
Revision as of 17:26, 4 May 2023
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Ongoing/Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Within the Wicked Wilds | 5e | Ongoing | DMs Aaron, Dave, Julia, Keller | Community | PA |
Cirque de la Fey | 5e | Ongoing | DM Mercedes | Serial | Discord |
CyberpunQ | Cyberpunk RED | Ongoing | GM Jonathan | Serial | Twitch |
The Iron Sea | 5e | Ongoing | DMs Patrick, Julia, Aaron | Community | PA |
Teatime Adventures | Teatime Adventures (5e Variant) | Ongoing | GM Rachael | Serial | PA |
System Agnostic | Dungeon World, Cthulhu Dark, 5e, DIE RPG | Ongoing | GM Steven | Anthology | Twitch |
Once Upon a Town | Swords of the Serpentine | Ongoing | GM Lich | Serial | Twitch |
Alien Colonial Marines | Alien RPG | Ongoing | GM Jon | Serial | PA |
First Class | 5e | Ongoing | DM Kyle | Serial | Twitch |
Icewind Dale | 5e | Ongoing | DM Kelsey | Serial | Discord |
Into the Greedy Green | 5e | Ongoing | DMs James, Dave, Kyle, John, Patrick | Community | PA |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | Ongoing | DM Kelly | Serial | MD |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Ongoing | GMs Rose, Alyssa, Miguel | Serial | Discord |
Complete/Paused Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Playtest Tuesday | Various | TBA | Various | Anthology | Twitch |
Queljammer | 5e | Complete | DM Craig | Serial | Discord |
Untitled Mafia Project | 5e | Paused | DM RJ | Serial | Twitch |
The Brightwater Campaign | 5e, Deadlands | Complete | GM Kevin | Serial | PA |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | Complete | DM Tyler | Serial | Twitch |
Sparrow's Point | Various | Complete | GM Nell | Anthology | Zoom |
Reckondary Characters | Monster of the Week | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Discord |
The Backhalls | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | PA |
The Rocklin Clinic Job | Cyberpunk RED | Complete | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Not Strahd | TROIKA! | Paused | GM Craig | Serial | Twitch |
Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Paused | GM Rachael | Anthology | PA |
Rule Benders | Avatar Legends | Complete | GM Connor | Serial | Twitch |
SUPERZ | Masks: A New Generation | Complete | GM Rose | Serial | Discord |
Metagame | Dungeon World | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Twitch |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpetine | Paused | GM James | Community | PA, Discord |
King for a Day | Dungeon World | Complete | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Twitch |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Discord |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Twitch |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Twitch |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | DM Kevin | Anthology | PA, Discord |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | Twitch |
Uncharted | 5e | Complete | DM Rose | Serial | MD |
The Neighbours | Blades in the Dark | Complete | GM James | Serial | Discord |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Complete | DM Will | Serial | Discord |
Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | DM James | Community | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Complete | DM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | DM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Complete | DM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | DM James | Community | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | MD |