(Fixed links) |
(Fixed formatting and links, updated campaign statuses) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|DM Amanda | |DM Amanda | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Painted Sands of Pteris|'''Painted Sands of Pteris''']] | |[[Painted Sands of Pteris|'''Painted Sands of Pteris''']] | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|GM Jon | |GM Jon | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Trial of Dreams''' | |||
|Call of Cthulhu | |||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|GM Erica | |GM Erica | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Quelmarch]]''' | |'''[[Quelmarch]]''' | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|GM Geoff | |GM Geoff | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Qandela Obscura|'''Qandela Obscura''']] | |[[Qandela Obscura|'''Qandela Obscura''']] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|GM Mercedes | |GM Mercedes | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cirque de la Fey]]''' | |'''[[Cirque de la Fey]]''' | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|DM Mercedes | |DM Mercedes | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Within the Wicked Wilds]]''' | |'''[[Within the Wicked Wilds]]''' | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|DMs Aaron, Dave, Julia, Keller | |DMs Aaron, Dave, Julia, Keller | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
|PA | |PA, Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Assassins of Q-Synara|'''Assassins of Q-Synara''']] | |[[Assassins of Q-Synara|'''Assassins of Q-Synara''']] | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|GM Margarita | |GM Margarita | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Once Upon a Town]]''' | |'''[[Once Upon a Town]]''' | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| GM Lich | | GM Lich | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[First Class|'''First Class''']] | |[[First Class|'''First Class''']] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|DM Kyle | |DM Kyle | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[SUPERZ]] | |'''[[SUPERZ|SUPERZ: Rehabilitation]]''' | ||
|Masks: A New Generation | |||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose] | |[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose] | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Icewind Dale|'''Icewind Dale''']] | |[[Icewind Dale|'''Icewind Dale''']] | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|DM Kelsey | |DM Kelsey | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pirates of Quelmar]]''' | |'''[[Pirates of Quelmar]]''' | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|'''Quelmar Goes to Space''']] | |[[Quelmar Goes to Space (TV Series 80 CR)|'''Quelmar Goes to Space''']] | ||
| | |Magitech Space Western | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|GMs [https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy Rose], Alyssa, Miguel | |GMs [https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy Rose], Alyssa, Miguel | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|}</center> | |}</center> | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Deadly Diaspora]]''' | |||
|Pathfinder 2E | |||
|Paused | |||
|Talia | |||
|Serial | |||
|Online | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Beggar's Bodega|'''The Beggar's Bodega''']] | |||
|[[GM: Swords of the Serpentine|Swords of the Serpentine]] | |||
|Paused | |||
|GM James | |||
|Community | |||
|PA, Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alien Colonial Marines]]''' | |'''[[Alien Colonial Marines]]''' | ||
| | |Alien RPG | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM Jon | |GM Jon | ||
Line 135: | Line 149: | ||
|PA | |PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Teatime Adventures''' | ||
| | |Teatime Adventures ([[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] Variant) | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM Rachael | |GM Rachael | ||
Line 143: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[CyberpunQ]]''' | |'''[[CyberpunQ]]''' | ||
| | |Cyberpunk RED | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM Jonathan | |GM Jonathan | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green|'''Into the Greedy Green''']] | |[[Into the Greedy Green|'''Into the Greedy Green''']] | ||
Line 158: | Line 172: | ||
|'''[[Playtest Tuesday]]''' | |'''[[Playtest Tuesday]]''' | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
| | |Complete | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Anthology | |Anthology | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[System Agnostic]]''' | |'''[[System Agnostic]]''' | ||
|Dungeon World, Cthulhu Dark, [[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]], DIE RPG | |||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM Steven | |GM Steven | ||
|Anthology | |Anthology | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Queljammer]]''' | |'''[[Queljammer]]''' | ||
Line 182: | Line 189: | ||
|DM Craig | |DM Craig | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Untitled Mafia Project''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
| | |Complete | ||
|DM RJ | |DM RJ | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Iron Sea|'''The Iron Sea''']] | |[[The Iron Sea|'''The Iron Sea''']] | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
| | |Complete | ||
|DMs Patrick, Julia, Aaron | |DMs Patrick, Julia, Aaron | ||
|Community | |Community | ||
Line 199: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brightwater Campaign|The Brightwater Campaign]]''' | |'''[[Brightwater Campaign|The Brightwater Campaign]]''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]], | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]], Deadlands | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM Kevin | |GM Kevin | ||
Line 210: | Line 217: | ||
|DM Tyler | |DM Tyler | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sparrow's Point|'''Sparrow's Point''']] | |[[Sparrow's Point|'''Sparrow's Point''']] | ||
Line 217: | Line 224: | ||
|GM Nell | |GM Nell | ||
|Anthology | |Anthology | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Reckondary Characters''' | |||
|Monster of the Week | |||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM Nell | |GM Nell | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The Backhalls]]''' | |'''[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The Backhalls]]''' | ||
Line 233: | Line 240: | ||
|PA | |PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''The Rocklin Clinic Job''' | ||
| | |Cyberpunk RED | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
| GM John | | GM John | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Not Strahd|'''Not Strahd''']] | |[[Not Strahd|'''Not Strahd''']] | ||
| | |TROIKA! | ||
| | |Complete | ||
| GM Craig | | GM Craig | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast]]''' | |'''[[Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast]]''' | ||
| | |Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | ||
| | |Complete | ||
|GM Rachael | |GM Rachael | ||
|Anthology | |Anthology | ||
Line 257: | Line 264: | ||
|[[GM:Avatar Legends|Avatar Legends]] | |[[GM:Avatar Legends|Avatar Legends]] | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
| | |GM Connor | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]]''' | |'''[[Metagame (Campaign)|Metagame]]''' | ||
| | |Dungeon World | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
| GM Nell | | GM Nell | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''King for a Day''' | ||
| | |Dungeon World | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM John | |GM John | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]]''' | | '''[[Operation Verdant Pyramid (Campaign)|Operation Verdant Pyramid]]''' | ||
| | | Delta Green | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM John | |GM John | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Secondary Characters]]''' | |'''[[Secondary Characters]]''' | ||
| | |Monsterhearts | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|GM Nell | |GM Nell | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Get Submodule|⮞Get Submodule]]''' | |'''[[Get Submodule|⮞Get Submodule]]''' | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|GM James | |GM James | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tails of Quelmar]]''' | |'''[[Tails of Quelmar]]''' | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose] | |[https://twitter.com/smileyroseyyyy GM Rose] | ||
|Anthology | |Anthology | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck|The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck]]''' | |'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck|The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck]]''' | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|DM Kevin | |DM Kevin | ||
|Anthology | |Anthology | ||
|PA, | |PA, Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[It Came From Kiston]]''' | |'''[[It Came From Kiston]]''' | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|DM James | |DM James | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Uncharted''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|GM James | |GM James | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[For the Love of Gold]]''' | |'''[[For the Love of Gold]]''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
|DM Will | |DM Will | ||
|Serial | |Serial | ||
| | |Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ancients Alive|'''Ancients Alive''']] | |[[Ancients Alive|'''Ancients Alive''']] | ||
Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|MD | |MD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Unititled Podcast Campaign''' | ||
|[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | |[[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|5e]] | ||
|Complete | |Complete |
Revision as of 00:58, 14 January 2024
If you are looking for games in the one-off anthology series, see Tales of Quelmar.
A Campaign is a series of gaming sessions linked to each other through the same characters, locations, themes, or otherwise. It can be seen as the equivalent to a television series. Some may follow the same characters every episode (session) but others may rotate between a larger cast, and follow many different branching storylines. Depending on the campaign, different rule-sets may be in play, allowing for increased or decreased emphasis on gaming, storytelling, role-playing, or improvisation.
Ongoing/Upcoming Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aw Heckna! | 5e | Upcoming | DM Amanda | Serial | Online |
Painted Sands of Pteris | 5e | Ongoing | GM Jon | Serial | Online |
Trial of Dreams | Call of Cthulhu | Ongoing | GM Erica | Serial | Online |
Quelmarch | 5e | Ongoing | GM Geoff | Community | Online |
Qandela Obscura | Illuminated Worlds | Ongoing | GM Mercedes | Community | Online |
Cirque de la Fey | 5e | Ongoing | DM Mercedes | Serial | Online |
Within the Wicked Wilds | 5e | Ongoing | DMs Aaron, Dave, Julia, Keller | Community | PA, Online |
Assassins of Q-Synara | 5e | Ongoing | GM Margarita | Serial | Online |
Once Upon a Town | Swords of the Serpentine | Ongoing | GM Lich | Serial | Online |
First Class | 5e | Ongoing | DM Kyle | Serial | Online |
SUPERZ: Rehabilitation | Masks: A New Generation | Ongoing | GM Rose | Serial | Online |
Icewind Dale | 5e | Ongoing | DM Kelsey | Serial | Online |
Pirates of Quelmar | 5e | Ongoing | DM Kelly | Serial | MD |
Quelmar Goes to Space | Magitech Space Western | Ongoing | GMs Rose, Alyssa, Miguel | Serial | Online |
Complete/Paused Campaigns:
Campaign Name | RPG | Status | Gamemaster | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deadly Diaspora | Pathfinder 2E | Paused | Talia | Serial | Online |
The Beggar's Bodega | Swords of the Serpentine | Paused | GM James | Community | PA, Online |
Alien Colonial Marines | Alien RPG | Complete | GM Jon | Serial | PA |
Teatime Adventures | Teatime Adventures (5e Variant) | Complete | GM Rachael | Serial | PA |
CyberpunQ | Cyberpunk RED | Complete | GM Jonathan | Serial | Online |
Into the Greedy Green | 5e | Complete | DMs James, Dave, Kyle, John, Patrick | Community | PA |
Playtest Tuesday | Various | Complete | Various | Anthology | Online |
System Agnostic | Dungeon World, Cthulhu Dark, 5e, DIE RPG | Complete | GM Steven | Anthology | Online |
Queljammer | 5e | Complete | DM Craig | Serial | Online |
Untitled Mafia Project | 5e | Complete | DM RJ | Serial | Online |
The Iron Sea | 5e | Complete | DMs Patrick, Julia, Aaron | Community | PA |
The Brightwater Campaign | 5e, Deadlands | Complete | GM Kevin | Serial | PA |
Another One Bites the Dice | 5e | Complete | DM Tyler | Serial | Online |
Sparrow's Point | Various | Complete | GM Nell | Anthology | Online |
Reckondary Characters | Monster of the Week | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
The Backhalls | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | PA |
The Rocklin Clinic Job | Cyberpunk RED | Complete | GM John | Serial | Online |
Not Strahd | TROIKA! | Complete | GM Craig | Serial | Online |
Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Yazeba's Bed and Breakfast | Complete | GM Rachael | Anthology | PA |
Rule Benders | Avatar Legends | Complete | GM Connor | Serial | Online |
Metagame | Dungeon World | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
King for a Day | Dungeon World | Complete | GM John | Serial | Online |
Operation Verdant Pyramid | Delta Green | Complete | GM John | Serial | Online |
Secondary Characters | Monsterhearts | Complete | GM Nell | Serial | Online |
⮞Get Submodule | Paranoia | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
Tails of Quelmar | Various | Complete | GM Rose | Anthology | Online |
The Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck | 5e | Complete | DM Kevin | Anthology | PA, Online |
It Came From Kiston | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | Online |
Uncharted | 5e | Complete | DM Rose | Serial | MD |
The Neighbours | Blades in the Dark | Complete | GM James | Serial | Online |
For the Love of Gold | 5e | Complete | DM Will | Serial | Online |
Ancients Alive | 5e | Complete | DM James | Community | PA |
OathWielders | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | MD |
Chronepsis Campaign | 5e | Complete | DM Rachael | Serial | MD |
The Atla Campaign | 5e | Complete | DM T | Serial | MD |
Unititled Podcast Campaign | 5e | Complete | DM T | Serial | MD |
SotS Inc | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | MD |
The Underdungeon | 5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | MD |
Towson Tabletop | 5e | Complete | DM James | Community | MD |
Sick of this Shit | 3.5e | Complete | DM James | Serial | MD |