Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
(Cleaned up formatting and added every D&D PC of mine that I have on file so far.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Expand list}} | {{Expand list}}This list only covers player characters who have appeared in sessions of [[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|Dungeons & Dragons]]. For player characters from other [[List of Quelmar Game Systems|Game Systems]], see their [[Campaign]] page. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Character | |||
! | ! | ||
Race | Race | ||
! | ! | ||
Class | |||
! | ! | ||
Campaign | Campaign Debut | ||
! | ! | ||
Player | Player | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|RR | |RR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Stumpy''' | ||
|Dwarf | |Dwarf | ||
|Drunkard | |Drunkard | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|'''[[Willow]]''' | |'''[[Willow]]''' | ||
|Elf | |Elf | ||
| | |Rogue | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|AK | |AK | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|'''[[Ssaprina]]''' | |'''[[Ssaprina]]''' | ||
|Elf | |Elf | ||
| | |Druid | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|BL | |BL | ||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Vargoyle]]''' | |'''[[Vargoyle]]''' | ||
| | |Siren | ||
| | |Bard | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|TH | |TH | ||
Line 804: | Line 804: | ||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
|RaH | |RaH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Taru]]''' | |'''[[Taru]]''' | ||
Line 817: | Line 811: | ||
|CR | |CR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Artie]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Human]] | ||
|Wizard | |[[Wizard]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Microbrewing Up Trouble|Ooric]]''' | ||
| | |[[Halfling]] | ||
| | |[[Fighter]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#The Keep on the Borderlands (Monster Edition)|Leer]]''' | ||
| | |[[Gnoll]] | ||
|Rogue | |[[Rogue]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Bad Things in Small Packages|Tyrator]]''' | ||
| | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
| | |[[Barbarian]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Runes of Chronepsis|Dolasar]]''' | ||
| | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
| | |[[Fighter]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#The Tomb of Horrors 2020|Arskin]]''' | ||
|Dragonborn | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
| | |[[Barbarian]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#A Kiston Wedding One-Shot|Armorex]]''' | ||
| | |[[Cyber Draco-Orc (Player Race)|Cyber Draco-Orc]] | ||
| | |[[Fighter]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#On The Precipice Of History|Zenthor]]''' | ||
| | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Your Days are Numbered|Wes]]''' | ||
| | |[[Human]] | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#A Silent Song|Amir]]''' | |||
|[[Tiefling]] | |||
|[[Warlock]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar#The Purging of Segedwyn|'''Glaive''']] | |||
|[[Warforged]] | |||
|[[Fighter]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bolderbell]]''' | |||
|[[Gnome]] | |||
|[[Cleric]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#The Familiar Way Out|Steve]]''' | |||
|Beast | |||
|Camel | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Edna]]''' | |||
|[[Eladrin]] | |||
|Wizard/Cleric | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |RaH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Grindseed]]''' | ||
| | |Bugbear | ||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |MiW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wanda''' | ||
| | |Genasi | ||
| | |Rogue | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |BD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Red]]''' | ||
| | |Half-Elf | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |LaW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Croach''' | ||
| | |Aarakocra | ||
| | |Ranger | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |MW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[(Norixius) Medrash|'''Medrash''']] | ||
| | |Dragonborn | ||
| | |Sorcerer | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |TS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Andif]]''' | |||
| | |Elf | ||
| | |Bard | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | | | ||
TBS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blumenthal Verdannes|'''Blumenthal''']] | ||
| | |Eladrin | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |CH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |[[Rowan Buckman|'''Rowan''']] | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |Sorcerer | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |KMH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Solum''' | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |Barbarian | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |DZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Luther''' | |||
| | |Human | ||
| | |Paladin | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |NT | ||
|- | |||
|'''Rosamund''' | |||
|Halfing | |||
|Rogue | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |||
|KS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tigger''' | |||
| | |Rakshasa | ||
| | |Druid | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |CW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lone | |[[The Tragedy of Lone Wanderer|'''Lone Wanderer''']] | ||
|Goliath | |Goliath | ||
| | |Barbarian | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
|JMc | |JMc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |[[Melvin and Jedit|'''Jedit''']] | ||
| | |Tabaxi | ||
| | |Ranger | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |RS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |[[Melvin and Jedit|'''Melvin''']] | ||
| | |Changeling | ||
| | |Rogue | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |||
|GM | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lidrana''' | |||
|Halfling | |||
|Ranger | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Maverick]]''' | ||
| | |[[Tiefling]] | ||
| | |[[Cleric]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |[[Ynnis Valenford|'''Ynnis Valenford''']] | ||
| | |Goblin | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
|[[ | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
| | |MF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hoppert''' | |[[Chet Sexton|'''Chet Sexton''']] | ||
|Beastfolk | |Human | ||
|Ranger | |Wizard | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
|MD | |BE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thimble Piep-Piep|'''Thimble''']] | |'''Lone Twin''' | ||
|Mousefolk | |Goliath | ||
|Monk | |Paladin | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |[[Ancients Alive]] | ||
|MD | |JMc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Muirin Ó Donnchú|'''Muiran''']] | |'''[[Caoilfhoinn]]''' | ||
|Human | |Gnome | ||
|Warlock | |Druid | ||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |||
|ES | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aritian''' | |||
|Aasimar | |||
|Cleric | |||
|[[Ancients Alive]] | |||
|KD | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Veras]]''' | |||
|[[Elf]] | |||
|[[Wizard]] | |||
|[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#Well-Conveyed|Phyllite]]''' | |||
|[[Gnome]] | |||
|[[Druid]] | |||
|[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#The Wereforged Experiment|Terry]]''' | |||
|[[Warforged]] | |||
|[[Barbarian]] | |||
|[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#A Sparklesmas Summoning|Lorelei]]''' | |||
|[[Human]] | |||
|[[Warlock]] | |||
|[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gymir]]''' | |||
|Irda | |||
|Fighter | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |||
|JMi | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lornagar]]''' | |||
|Half-Orc | |||
|Bard | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |||
|JMi | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hoppert''' | |||
|Beastfolk | |||
|Ranger | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |||
|MD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thimble Piep-Piep|'''Thimble''']] | |||
|Mousefolk | |||
|Monk | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |||
|MD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Muirin Ó Donnchú|'''Muiran''']] | |||
|Human | |||
|Warlock | |||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston]] | ||
|MI | |MI | ||
Line 1,015: | Line 1,111: | ||
|[[It Came From Kiston]] | |[[It Came From Kiston]] | ||
|KG | |KG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Noktily Nyvyne|'''Tily''']] | |[[Noktily Nyvyne|'''Tily''']] | ||
Line 1,059: | Line 1,119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rada]]''' | |'''[[Rada]]''' | ||
|Human | |[[Human]] | ||
|Monk | |[[Monk]] | ||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eugene Epond|'''Eugene Epond''']] | |[[Eugene Epond|'''Eugene Epond''']] | ||
Line 1,076: | Line 1,136: | ||
|KG | |KG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Elder Mephisto''' | ||
|Dwarf | |Dwarf | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
Line 1,082: | Line 1,142: | ||
|CHi | |CHi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Corra''' | ||
|Changeling | |Changeling | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,166: | ||
|BH | |BH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Quinn''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Artificer | |Artificer | ||
Line 1,112: | Line 1,172: | ||
|CaR | |CaR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vadim Grimaud''' | |||
|Tiefling | |Tiefling | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
Line 1,118: | Line 1,178: | ||
|BH | |BH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Murakh Zel''' | |||
|Bugbear | |Bugbear | ||
|Ranger | |Ranger | ||
Line 1,124: | Line 1,184: | ||
|CHi | |CHi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Seraphina''' | ||
|Aasimar | |Aasimar | ||
|Warlock | |Warlock | ||
Line 1,130: | Line 1,190: | ||
|CaR | |CaR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sheil Silverfoot]] | |[[Sheil Silverfoot|'''Sheil Silverfoot''']] | ||
|Rabbitfolk | |Rabbitfolk | ||
|Warlock | |Warlock | ||
Line 1,136: | Line 1,196: | ||
|GM | |GM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brynala Shadowstep]] | |[[Brynala Shadowstep|'''Brynala Shadowstep''']] | ||
|Rabbitfolk | |Rabbitfolk | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
Line 1,461: | Line 1,521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Durian]]''' | |'''[[Durian]]''' | ||
|Dragonborn | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|Sorcerer | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Jeff | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Violet]]''' | |'''[[Violet]]''' | ||
Line 1,476: | Line 1,536: | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |Julia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Silythm Shadeheart]]''' | |'''[[Silythm Shadeheart]]''' | ||
Line 1,515: | Line 1,575: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Silent]]''' | |'''[[Silent]]''' | ||
| | |Demi-God | ||
|Arbiter | |Arbiter | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
Line 1,575: | Line 1,635: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mallen''' | |'''Mallen''' | ||
| | |Tiefling | ||
| | |Cleric | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Mike | |Mike | ||
Line 1,784: | Line 1,844: | ||
|Erin | |Erin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Darakhas''' | ||
|Dragonborn | |Dragonborn | ||
|Warlock | |Warlock | ||
Line 1,820: | Line 1,880: | ||
|Ezra | |Ezra | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Rooney]]''' | ||
| | |[[Aarakocra]] | ||
| | |[[Ranger]] | ||
|[[ | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
| | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kid Beard]]''' | |'''[[Kid Beard]]''' | ||
Line 1,835: | Line 1,895: | ||
|Svirfneblin | |Svirfneblin | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|[[ | |[[First Class]] | ||
|NQG | |NQG | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Frances]]''' | |||
|[[Elf]] | |||
|[[Bard]]/[[Artificer]] | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Verglas]]''' | |||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |||
|[[Barbarian]] | |||
|[[Icewind Dale]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Redemption Core]]''' | |'''[[Redemption Core]]''' | ||
Line 1,958: | Line 2,030: | ||
|Scarlet | |Scarlet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kompi''' | ||
|Kobold | |Kobold | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
Line 2,024: | Line 2,096: | ||
|Lyndsey | |Lyndsey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Neru''' | ||
|Gnome | |Gnome | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
Line 2,030: | Line 2,102: | ||
|Rich Scott | |Rich Scott | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Zimper''' | ||
|Nilbog | |Nilbog | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
Line 2,054: | Line 2,126: | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kamacuras''' | ||
|Thri-Kreen | |Thri-Kreen | ||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian |
Revision as of 00:20, 14 January 2024
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
This list only covers player characters who have appeared in sessions of Dungeons & Dragons. For player characters from other Game Systems, see their Campaign page.
D&D Player Character Resources | |
---|---|
Race | Human • Elf • Dwarf • Gnome • Dragonborn • Tiefling • Other Races • Subraces |
Class | Arbiter • Artificer • Barbarian • Bard • Cleric • Druid • Fighter • Monk • Mystic • Paladin • Ranger • Rogue • Sorcerer • Warlock • Wizard |
Other Character Options | List of Languages |
The Quelmar Realm | |
---|---|
Continents | Amusa • Breme • Isonhound • Kiston • Levinkan • Osugbo • Pteris |
Divisions | Kingdoms (Before 390 PR) • Domains (After 390 PR) |
Citizens | Player Characters • NPCs • Races • Bloodlines |
History | Timeline of the Quelmar Realm • ( Pre • BR • PR • CR • Post ) |
Magic and Religion | Quelmar Deities • Spells • Magic Items • Magic Weapons |
Other Lists | Alcoholic Beverages • Major Cities • Adventuring Teams • Guilds • Demonyms • Tuckerisms |