Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (created Link to Valdos Page) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in any edition of [[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|Dungeons and Dragons]]. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in any edition of [[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|Dungeons and Dragons]]. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/DnD&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
| | |Alexander W | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Morswyn]]''' | |'''[[Morswyn]]''' | ||
Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
| | |Alexander W | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Darya]]''' | |'''[[Darya]]''' | ||
Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
|Druid | |Druid | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
|Alex | |Alex Le | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Areesi]]''' | |'''[[Areesi]]''' | ||
Line 356: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Peatree''' | |'''Peatree''' | ||
| | |[[Drakkotaur (Player Race)|Drakkotaur]] | ||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
Line 761: | Line 763: | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
|[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | |[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | ||
| | |Samantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Thia]]''' | |'''[[Thia]]''' | ||
Line 767: | Line 769: | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | |[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | ||
| | |Jane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thyona''' | |'''Thyona''' | ||
Line 773: | Line 775: | ||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian | ||
|[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | |[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | ||
| | |Tyler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Xen''' | |'''Xen''' | ||
Line 779: | Line 781: | ||
|Monk | |Monk | ||
|[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | |[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | ||
| | |Ben | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ace''' | |'''Ace''' | ||
Line 785: | Line 787: | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
|[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | |[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | ||
| | |Elliot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Georgia''' | |'''Georgia''' | ||
Line 791: | Line 793: | ||
|Druid | |Druid | ||
|[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | |[[Atla Campaign|Atla]] | ||
| | |Daisy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Monty]]''' | |'''[[Monty]]''' | ||
Line 817: | Line 819: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Microbrewing Up Trouble|Ooric]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Microbrewing Up Trouble|Ooric Perrymore]]''' | ||
|[[Halfling]] | |[[Halfling]] | ||
|[[Fighter]] | |[[Fighter]] | ||
Line 823: | Line 825: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#The Keep on the Borderlands (Monster Edition)|Leer]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#The Keep on the Borderlands (Monster Edition)|Leer Mogmyre]]''' | ||
|[[Gnoll]] | |[[Gnoll]] | ||
|[[Rogue]] | |[[Rogue]] | ||
Line 853: | Line 855: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#On The Precipice Of History|Zenthor]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#On The Precipice Of History|Zenthor Sahrel]]''' | ||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 859: | Line 861: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Your Days are Numbered|Wes]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Your Days are Numbered|Wes Ashley]]''' | ||
|[[Human]] | |[[Human]] | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 865: | Line 867: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#A Silent Song|Amir]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#A Silent Song|Amir Manoward]]''' | ||
|[[Tiefling]] | |[[Tiefling]] | ||
|[[Warlock]] | |[[Warlock]] | ||
Line 877: | Line 879: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Tale of QuelmarCon 2021|Davey]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Tale of QuelmarCon 2021|Davey Copperfield]]''' | ||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 895: | Line 897: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bolderbell]]''' | |'''[[Bolderbell|Beni Bolderbell]]''' | ||
|[[Gnome]] | |[[Gnome]] | ||
|[[Cleric]] | |[[Cleric]] | ||
Line 1,003: | Line 1,005: | ||
|Madeline B | |Madeline B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Maverick]]''' | |'''[[Maverick|Maverick Tabernacle]]''' | ||
|[[Tiefling]] | |[[Tiefling]] | ||
|[[Cleric]] | |[[Cleric]] | ||
Line 1,039: | Line 1,041: | ||
|Kieran D | |Kieran D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Veras]]''' | |'''[[Veras|Veras Langford]]''' | ||
|[[Elf]] | |[[Elf]] | ||
|[[Wizard]] | |[[Wizard]] | ||
Line 1,051: | Line 1,053: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#The Wereforged Experiment|Terry]]''' | |'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#The Wereforged Experiment|Terry Byte]]''' | ||
|[[Warforged]] | |[[Warforged]] | ||
|[[Barbarian]] | |[[Barbarian]] | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,059: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#A Sparklesmas Summoning|Lorelei]]''' | |'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#A Sparklesmas Summoning|Lorelei Aloysius]]''' | ||
|[[Human]] | |[[Human]] | ||
|[[Warlock]] | |[[Warlock]] | ||
Line 1,133: | Line 1,135: | ||
|[[Monk]] | |[[Monk]] | ||
|[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck]] | |[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck]] | ||
|James | |James R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dipuc''' | |'''Dipuc''' | ||
Line 1,295: | Line 1,297: | ||
|[[Fighter]] | |[[Fighter]] | ||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | ||
|Rachael | |Rachael H | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DorkMorkPork''' | |'''DorkMorkPork''' | ||
Line 1,301: | Line 1,303: | ||
|[[Bard]] | |[[Bard]] | ||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | ||
|James | |James R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Namfoodle''' | |'''Namfoodle''' | ||
Line 1,345: | Line 1,347: | ||
|Lianna B | |Lianna B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Playtest Tuesday#Playtest 4: Chromatic Gamut|Wazipan]]''' | |'''[[Playtest Tuesday#Playtest 4: Chromatic Gamut|Wally Wazipan]]''' | ||
|[[Elf]] | |[[Elf]] | ||
|[[Wizard]] | |[[Wizard]] | ||
Line 1,375: | Line 1,377: | ||
|Betsy | |Betsy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Elder Mephisto''' | |'''[[Elder Mephisto]]''' | ||
|Dwarf | |Dwarf | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
Line 1,381: | Line 1,383: | ||
|Chris H | |Chris H | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Corra''' | |'''[[Corra Sparrow]]''' | ||
|Changeling | |Changeling | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
Line 1,403: | Line 1,405: | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The BackHalls]] | |[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The BackHalls]] | ||
|Ben | |Ben AH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Quinn''' | |'''[[Quinn Sparrow]]''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Artificer | |Artificer | ||
Line 1,411: | Line 1,413: | ||
|Cat R | |Cat R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vadim | |'''[[Vadim Grimauld]]''' | ||
|Tiefling | |Tiefling | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The BackHalls]] | |[[The BackHalls (Campaign)|The BackHalls]] | ||
|Ben | |Ben AH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Murakh Zel''' | |'''[[Murakh Zel]]''' | ||
|Bugbear | |Bugbear | ||
|Ranger | |Ranger | ||
Line 1,423: | Line 1,425: | ||
|Chris H | |Chris H | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Seraphina''' | |'''[[Seraphina]]''' | ||
|Aasimar | |Aasimar | ||
|Warlock | |Warlock | ||
Line 1,633: | Line 1,635: | ||
|RaH | |RaH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Herneldo''' | |'''[[Herneldo]]''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
Line 1,759: | Line 1,761: | ||
|Chuck | |Chuck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Durian]]''' | |'''[[Durzibethinus|Durian]]''' | ||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 2,179: | Line 2,181: | ||
|Jean-Pierre | |Jean-Pierre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ace Grimes | |'''[[Ace Grimes]]''' | ||
|[[Svirfneblin]] | |[[Svirfneblin]] | ||
|[[Wizard]] | |[[Wizard]] | ||
Line 2,185: | Line 2,187: | ||
|Nell | |Nell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Frances]]''' | |'''[[Frances|Frances Langford]]''' | ||
|[[Elf]] | |[[Elf]] | ||
|[[Bard]]/[[Artificer]] | |[[Bard]]/[[Artificer]] | ||
Line 2,201: | Line 2,203: | ||
|[[Cleric]] | |[[Cleric]] | ||
|[[First Class]] | |[[First Class]] | ||
|James | |James R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Morchella''' | |'''Morchella''' | ||
Line 2,239: | Line 2,241: | ||
|Craig | |Craig | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Verglas]]''' | |'''[[Verglas|Verglas Tundrachian]]''' | ||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|[[Barbarian]] | |[[Barbarian]] | ||
Line 2,275: | Line 2,277: | ||
|Rachel T. | |Rachel T. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Assassins of Q-Synara#Player Characters|'''Erevan''']] | |[[Assassins of Q-Synara#Player Characters|'''Erevan Siannodel''']] | ||
|[[List of Races#New World Crossbreeds (After 0 BR)|Half-Elf]] | |[[List of Races#New World Crossbreeds (After 0 BR)|Half-Elf]] | ||
|[[Fighter]] | |[[Fighter]] | ||
Line 2,652: | Line 2,654: | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|Jason P | |Jason P | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ghargux]]''' | |||
|Githzerai | |||
|Paladin | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|scotts | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Valdos]]''' | |||
|Tiefling | |||
|Warlock | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|Connor S | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Player Resources}} | {{Player Resources}} | ||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] |
Revision as of 19:08, 1 July 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in any edition of Dungeons and Dragons.
D&D Player Character Resources | |
---|---|
Race | Human • Elf • Dwarf • Gnome • Dragonborn • Tiefling • Other Races • Subraces |
Class | Arbiter • Artificer • Barbarian • Bard • Cleric • Druid • Fighter • Monk • Mystic • Paladin • Ranger • Rogue • Sorcerer • Warlock • Wizard |
Other Character Options | List of Languages |