Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (created Link to Valdos Page) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in any edition of [[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|Dungeons and Dragons]]. | Player characters who made their [[The Quelmar Realm|Quelmar]] debut in any edition of [[GM:Dungeons and Dragons|Dungeons and Dragons]]. | ||
[https://quelmarwiki.com/wiki/index.php?title=List_of_Player_Characters/DnD&veaction=edit ''Click here to edit this list.''] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 356: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Peatree''' | |'''Peatree''' | ||
| | |[[Drakkotaur (Player Race)|Drakkotaur]] | ||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian | ||
|[[Towson Tabletop]] | |[[Towson Tabletop]] | ||
Line 817: | Line 819: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Microbrewing Up Trouble|Ooric]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Microbrewing Up Trouble|Ooric Perrymore]]''' | ||
|[[Halfling]] | |[[Halfling]] | ||
|[[Fighter]] | |[[Fighter]] | ||
Line 823: | Line 825: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#The Keep on the Borderlands (Monster Edition)|Leer]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#The Keep on the Borderlands (Monster Edition)|Leer Mogmyre]]''' | ||
|[[Gnoll]] | |[[Gnoll]] | ||
|[[Rogue]] | |[[Rogue]] | ||
Line 853: | Line 855: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#On The Precipice Of History|Zenthor]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#On The Precipice Of History|Zenthor Sahrel]]''' | ||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 859: | Line 861: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Your Days are Numbered|Wes]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Your Days are Numbered|Wes Ashley]]''' | ||
|[[Human]] | |[[Human]] | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 865: | Line 867: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#A Silent Song|Amir]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#A Silent Song|Amir Manoward]]''' | ||
|[[Tiefling]] | |[[Tiefling]] | ||
|[[Warlock]] | |[[Warlock]] | ||
Line 877: | Line 879: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Tale of QuelmarCon 2021|Davey]]''' | |'''[[Tales of Quelmar#Tale of QuelmarCon 2021|Davey Copperfield]]''' | ||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 895: | Line 897: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bolderbell]]''' | |'''[[Bolderbell|Beni Bolderbell]]''' | ||
|[[Gnome]] | |[[Gnome]] | ||
|[[Cleric]] | |[[Cleric]] | ||
Line 1,003: | Line 1,005: | ||
|Madeline B | |Madeline B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Maverick]]''' | |'''[[Maverick|Maverick Tabernacle]]''' | ||
|[[Tiefling]] | |[[Tiefling]] | ||
|[[Cleric]] | |[[Cleric]] | ||
Line 1,039: | Line 1,041: | ||
|Kieran D | |Kieran D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Veras]]''' | |'''[[Veras|Veras Langford]]''' | ||
|[[Elf]] | |[[Elf]] | ||
|[[Wizard]] | |[[Wizard]] | ||
Line 1,051: | Line 1,053: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#The Wereforged Experiment|Terry]]''' | |'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#The Wereforged Experiment|Terry Byte]]''' | ||
|[[Warforged]] | |[[Warforged]] | ||
|[[Barbarian]] | |[[Barbarian]] | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,059: | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#A Sparklesmas Summoning|Lorelei]]''' | |'''[[Realmtrotter's Guide to Zobeck/The Stories So Far#A Sparklesmas Summoning|Lorelei Aloysius]]''' | ||
|[[Human]] | |[[Human]] | ||
|[[Warlock]] | |[[Warlock]] | ||
Line 1,345: | Line 1,347: | ||
|Lianna B | |Lianna B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Playtest Tuesday#Playtest 4: Chromatic Gamut|Wazipan]]''' | |'''[[Playtest Tuesday#Playtest 4: Chromatic Gamut|Wally Wazipan]]''' | ||
|[[Elf]] | |[[Elf]] | ||
|[[Wizard]] | |[[Wizard]] | ||
Line 1,633: | Line 1,635: | ||
|RaH | |RaH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Herneldo''' | |'''[[Herneldo]]''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
Line 1,759: | Line 1,761: | ||
|Chuck | |Chuck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Durian]]''' | |'''[[Durzibethinus|Durian]]''' | ||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 2,179: | Line 2,181: | ||
|Jean-Pierre | |Jean-Pierre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ace Grimes | |'''[[Ace Grimes]]''' | ||
|[[Svirfneblin]] | |[[Svirfneblin]] | ||
|[[Wizard]] | |[[Wizard]] | ||
Line 2,185: | Line 2,187: | ||
|Nell | |Nell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Frances]]''' | |'''[[Frances|Frances Langford]]''' | ||
|[[Elf]] | |[[Elf]] | ||
|[[Bard]]/[[Artificer]] | |[[Bard]]/[[Artificer]] | ||
Line 2,239: | Line 2,241: | ||
|Craig | |Craig | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Verglas]]''' | |'''[[Verglas|Verglas Tundrachian]]''' | ||
|[[Dragonborn]] | |[[Dragonborn]] | ||
|[[Barbarian]] | |[[Barbarian]] | ||
Line 2,275: | Line 2,277: | ||
|Rachel T. | |Rachel T. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Assassins of Q-Synara#Player Characters|'''Erevan''']] | |[[Assassins of Q-Synara#Player Characters|'''Erevan Siannodel''']] | ||
|[[List of Races#New World Crossbreeds (After 0 BR)|Half-Elf]] | |[[List of Races#New World Crossbreeds (After 0 BR)|Half-Elf]] | ||
|[[Fighter]] | |[[Fighter]] | ||
Line 2,652: | Line 2,654: | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|Jason P | |Jason P | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ghargux]]''' | |||
|Githzerai | |||
|Paladin | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|scotts | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Valdos]]''' | |||
|Tiefling | |||
|Warlock | |||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |||
|Connor S | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Player Resources}} | {{Player Resources}} | ||
[[Category:Player Characters]] | [[Category:Player Characters]] |
Revision as of 19:08, 1 July 2024
Player characters who made their Quelmar debut in any edition of Dungeons and Dragons.
D&D Player Character Resources | |
---|---|
Race | Human • Elf • Dwarf • Gnome • Dragonborn • Tiefling • Other Races • Subraces |
Class | Arbiter • Artificer • Barbarian • Bard • Cleric • Druid • Fighter • Monk • Mystic • Paladin • Ranger • Rogue • Sorcerer • Warlock • Wizard |
Other Character Options | List of Languages |