Spiderjjr45 (talk | contribs) m (Spiderjjr45 moved page List of All Player Characters/DnD to List of Player Characters/DnD without leaving a redirect) |
(Added a bunch of missing campaigns) |
||
Line 886: | Line 886: | ||
|[[Firbolg]] | |[[Firbolg]] | ||
|[[Druid]] | |[[Druid]] | ||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tales of Quelmar#The Familiar Way Out|Steve]]''' | |||
|[[Beast]] | |||
|[[Beast|Camel]] | |||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
Line 892: | Line 898: | ||
|[[Gnome]] | |[[Gnome]] | ||
|[[Cleric]] | |[[Cleric]] | ||
|[[Tales of Quelmar]] | |[[Tales of Quelmar]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,147: | ||
|[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | |[[Brightwater Campaign|Brightwater]] | ||
|KG | |KG | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Isadora de Carlyle|Isadora]]''' | |||
|[[Human]] | |||
|[[Cleric]] | |||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|NQG | |||
|- | |||
|[[Willa Fatiun|'''Willa''']] | |||
|[[Elf]] | |||
|[[Bard]] | |||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|LB | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Wynter Fatiun|Wynter]]''' | |||
|[[List of Races#New World Crossbreeds (After 0 BR)|Half-Elf]] | |||
|[[Artificer]] | |||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|KG | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hektor Fatiun|'''Hektor''']] | |||
|[[List of Races#New World Races|Half-Aasimar]] | |||
|[[Ranger]] | |||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|SoF | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xuut Syth Ment|'''Xuut''']] | |||
|[[Wyvernborn (Player Race)|Wyvernborn]] | |||
|[[Barbarian]]/[[Paladin]] | |||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athena La Croix|'''Athena''']] | |||
|[[Dhampir (Player Race)|Dhampir]] | |||
|[[Fighter]] | |||
|[[Another One Bites the Dice]] | |||
|LB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Playtest Tuesday#Playtest 4: Chromatic Gamut|Wally]]''' | |'''[[Playtest Tuesday#Playtest 4: Chromatic Gamut|Wally]]''' | ||
Line 1,308: | Line 1,344: | ||
|Artificer | |Artificer | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Jake | |Jake L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cider]]''' | |'''[[Cider]]''' | ||
Line 1,440: | Line 1,476: | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Anna | |Anna S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Shnek]]''' | |'''[[Shnek]]''' | ||
Line 1,446: | Line 1,482: | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Keller | |Keller M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Clank]]''' | |'''[[Clank]]''' | ||
Line 1,476: | Line 1,512: | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Gail | |Gail M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hugo]]''' | |'''[[Hugo]]''' | ||
Line 1,482: | Line 1,518: | ||
|Warlock | |Warlock | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Keller | |Keller M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Airavata]]''' | |'''[[Airavata]]''' | ||
Line 1,500: | Line 1,536: | ||
|Cleric | |Cleric | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Anna | |Anna S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Drang]]''' | |'''[[Drang]]''' | ||
Line 1,548: | Line 1,584: | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
| | |Jennifer Gau | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Blaze]]''' | |'''[[Blaze]]''' | ||
Line 1,614: | Line 1,650: | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|John | |John A. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mallen''' | |'''Mallen''' | ||
Line 1,644: | Line 1,680: | ||
|Druid | |Druid | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Jake | |Jake L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cyan]]''' | |'''[[Cyan]]''' | ||
Line 1,670: | Line 1,706: | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Buho]]''' | |'''[[Buho|Búho]]''' | ||
|Owlin | |Owlin | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
Line 1,884: | Line 1,920: | ||
|Ranger | |Ranger | ||
|[[Into the Greedy Green]] | |[[Into the Greedy Green]] | ||
|Rich | |Rich Scott | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dryx''' | |'''Dryx''' | ||
Line 1,903: | Line 1,939: | ||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |[[System Agnostic]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Domus]]''' | |||
|[[Human]] | |||
|[[Warlock]] | |||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |||
|Brendan | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kyuri]]''' | |||
|[[Human]] | |||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |||
|Angela | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chonnnk''' | |||
|[[Ursin (Player Race)|Ursin]] | |||
|[[Barbarian]] | |||
|[[System Agnostic]] | |||
|Sadie | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Grayson Dubois|Grayson]]''' | |||
|Giff | |||
|[[Artificer]] | |||
|[[Queljammer]] | |||
|KG | |||
|- | |||
|'''Riker''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Queljammer]] | |||
|RA | |||
|- | |||
|'''Malcolm''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Queljammer]] | |||
|AM | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Cattywampus]]''' | |||
|[[Thri-Kreen]] | |||
|[[Monk]] | |||
|[[Queljammer]] | |||
|KD | |||
|- | |||
|'''Blarg'ghus''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Queljammer]] | |||
|GD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kid Beard]]''' | |'''[[Kid Beard]]''' | ||
Line 1,908: | Line 1,992: | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|[[The Iron Sea]] | |[[The Iron Sea]] | ||
| | |Jean-Pierre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ace Grimes]]''' | |'''[[Ace Grimes|Ace]]''' | ||
|Svirfneblin | |Svirfneblin | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
Line 1,921: | Line 2,005: | ||
|[[First Class]] | |[[First Class]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Maedhros''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|Eric | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sigmund''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|James | |||
|- | |||
|'''Morchella''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|Erica | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nerif''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|Zack | |||
|- | |||
|'''Refrig''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|Dan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Finola''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|Bri | |||
|- | |||
|'''Noctis''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|Julia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bonita''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[First Class]] | |||
|Craig R. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Verglas]]''' | |'''[[Verglas]]''' | ||
Line 1,927: | Line 2,059: | ||
|[[Icewind Dale]] | |[[Icewind Dale]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Oisín''' | |||
|[[Firbolg]] | |||
|[[Druid]] | |||
|[[Icewind Dale]] | |||
|David R. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Picklz''' | |||
|[[Beastfolk (Player Race)|Ratfolk]] | |||
|[[Rogue]] | |||
|[[Icewind Dale]] | |||
|David M. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Leif Gladefel|Leif]]''' | |||
|[[Eladrin]] | |||
|[[Ranger]] | |||
|[[Icewind Dale]] | |||
|Craig R. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hubert del Toro|Huey]]''' | |||
|[[List of Races#Old World Races|Triton]] | |||
|[[Barbarian]] | |||
|[[Icewind Dale]] | |||
|Sunny R. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mireille Daphnes Nohansen|Mireille]]''' | |||
|[[Elf]] | |||
|[[Cleric]] | |||
|[[Icewind Dale]] | |||
|Rachel T. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Assassins of Q-Synara#Player Characters|'''Erevan''']] | |[[Assassins of Q-Synara#Player Characters|'''Erevan''']] | ||
Line 1,933: | Line 2,095: | ||
|[[Assassins of Q-Synara]] | |[[Assassins of Q-Synara]] | ||
|[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | |[[User:Jeffbuterbaugh|Jeff]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Aeskrit''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Assassins of Q-Synara]] | |||
|Edelio | |||
|- | |||
|'''Elektra''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Assassins of Q-Synara]] | |||
|Mercedes | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Docteur Fièvre|Fièvre]]''' | |||
|[[Halfling]] | |||
|[[Cleric]] | |||
|[[Assassins of Q-Synara]] | |||
|Jennifer Gau | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Redemption Core]]''' | |'''[[Redemption Core]]''' | ||
Line 1,970: | Line 2,150: | ||
|Jennifer Gau | |Jennifer Gau | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Commando Reconnaissance Unit Lambda]]''' | |'''[[Commando Reconnaissance Unit Lambda|Lambda]]''' | ||
|Warforged | |Warforged | ||
|Monk | |Monk | ||
Line 2,028: | Line 2,208: | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | |[[Within the Wicked Wilds]] | ||
|Nick P | |Nick P. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dragonett]]''' | |'''[[Dragonett]]''' | ||
Line 2,096: | Line 2,276: | ||
|Sam | |Sam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Joylee (Jo) Seraphim-Belphegor]]''' | |'''[[Joylee (Jo) Seraphim-Belphegor|Joylee]]''' | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Cleric | |Cleric |
Revision as of 21:43, 3 February 2024
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
This list only covers player characters who have appeared in sessions of Dungeons & Dragons. For player characters from other Game Systems, see their respective Campaign page or Category:Player Characters.
D&D Player Character Resources | |
---|---|
Race | Human • Elf • Dwarf • Gnome • Dragonborn • Tiefling • Other Races • Subraces |
Class | Arbiter • Artificer • Barbarian • Bard • Cleric • Druid • Fighter • Monk • Mystic • Paladin • Ranger • Rogue • Sorcerer • Warlock • Wizard |
Other Character Options | List of Languages |
The Quelmar Realm | |
---|---|
Continents | Amusa • Breme • Isonhound • Kiston • Levinkan • Osugbo • Pteris |
Divisions | Kingdoms (Before 390 PR) • Domains (After 390 PR) |
Citizens | Player Characters • NPCs • Races • Bloodlines |
History | Timeline of the Quelmar Realm • ( Pre • BR • PR • CR • Post ) |
Magic and Religion | Quelmar Deities • Spells • Magic Items • Magic Weapons |
Other Lists | Alcoholic Beverages • Major Cities • Adventuring Teams • Guilds • Demonyms • Tuckerisms |